Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 03: Construction works

Find: 16:04 03/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Plan for construction of inter-village roads in Tung Lam commune, Nghi Son town
Bidding package name
Package number 03: Construction works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Development investment capital of the central budget in the period of 2021 - 2025 belongs to the National Target Program on building new rural areas and from the commune budget.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:15 13/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1096/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/09/2022 15:37
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tùng Lâm, thị xã Nghi Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:04 03/10/2022
to
16:15 13/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:15 13/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và đầu tư Việt Hưng 68 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 23, liền kề 3, khu đô thị mới Đông Sơn, phường An Hưng, TP. Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng quản lý đô thị, thị xã Nghi Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates TK1, phường Hải Hoà, thị xã Nghi Sơn
3 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng và đầu tư Việt Hưng 68 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23, liền kề 3, khu đô thị mới Đông Sơn, phường An Hưng, TP. Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc và xây dựng Kinh Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 30 Nguyễn Trinh Tiếp, phường Ba Đình, TP. Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng và đầu tư Việt Hưng 68 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23, liền kề 3, khu đô thị mới Đông Sơn, phường An Hưng, TP. Thanh Hoá
6 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc và xây dựng Kinh Bắc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 30 Nguyễn Trinh Tiếp, phường Ba Đình, TP. Thanh Hoá

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vét bùn + vét hữu cơ + đánh cấp đất C2
20.6857
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải, đất cấp II
20.6857
100m3
3
Đào khuôn đường, đất C3
0.9241
100m3
4
Đào rãnh, đất C3
2.0237
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải đất cấp III
2.9479
100m3
6
Đào khuôn đường , đất C4
3.6844
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV
3.6844
100m3
8
Mua đất đồi đắp nền đường, hệ số đất K95
4840.3377
m3
9
Đắp nền đường
35.4007
100m3
10
Bù vênh + móng bằng CPDD lớp dưới dày 18cm
11.4379
100m3
11
Móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên dày 16cm
10.2538
100m3
12
Tưới nhựa dính bám mặt đường TCN1,0kg/m2
64.0862
100m2
13
Mặt đường láng nhựa TCN 4,5kg/m2, dày 3,5cm.
64.0862
100m2
14
Đào thi công tường kè, đất C2
2.9432
100m3
15
Đắp hoàn thiện tường kè ( đất tận dụng )
1.6652
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải Cấp đất II
1.278
100m3
17
Đệm đá 4x6 dày 10cm
20.02
m3
18
Tường kè xây đá hộc VXM M75#
123.71
m3
19
Ống thoát nước D42
66.74
m
20
Khe phòng lún tẩm nhựa đường
19.74
m2
21
Đệm móng đá 4x6 dày 10cm
41.09
m3
22
Rãnh xây đá hộc VXM M75#
134.48
m3
23
Đào đất thi công cống ngang đường
0.0283
100m3
24
Đệm móng đá 4x6 dày 10cm
0.6
m3
25
Bê tông móng, sân cống , bê tông chèn ống cống mác 200#
1.8
m3
26
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M200, đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.85
m3
27
Cốt thép ống cống D<=10mm
0.076
tấn
28
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.072
100m2
29
Ván khuôn ống cống
0.3391
100m2
30
Lắp đặt ống cống
12
1 đoạn ống
31
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0094
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.018
100m3
33
Đào đất thi công cống bằng máy, đất C3
0.1405
100m3
34
Đệm móng đá 4x6 dày 10cm
1.17
m3
35
Bê tông sân, móng cống mác 200#
4.12
m3
36
Bê tông thân , tường cánh cống mác 200#
3.87
m3
37
Bê tông mũ mố đá 1x2 mác 200#
1.3
m3
38
Bê tông tấm bản đá 1x2 mác 250#
1.32
m3
39
Bê tông bảo vệ tấm bản mác 250#, dày 6cm
0.47
m3
40
Đệm bản VXM mác 100# dày 2cm
2.31
m2
41
Cốt thép tấm bản, khớp nối D<=10mm
0.051
tấn
42
Cốt thép tấm bản, ĐK >10mm
0.0566
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố ĐK ≤10mm
0.0297
tấn
44
Ván khuôn móng , chân khay
0.0818
100m2
45
Ván khuôn tường thân, tường cánh
0.2077
100m2
46
Ván khuôn gỗ mũ mố
0.088
100m2
47
Ván khuôn gỗ tấm bản
0.0539
100m2
48
Lắp dựng tấm bản
6
1cấu kiện
49
Đắp đất hoàn thiện cống ( Đất tận dụng ), độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0468
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải,đất cấp III
0.0876
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 03: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 03: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second