Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 05: Construction cost

Find: 14:27 07/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Inland and inter-regional roads of Thang Loi cooperative, Quang Loi commune
Bidding package name
Package number 05: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- Central budget: 1,565,000,000 VND. - Provincial budget: 360,000,000 VND. - District budget: 1,320,000,000 VND. - Quang Loi commune budget: 1,755,000,000 VND.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:00 17/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
175
Approval date
03/10/2022 12:42
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân Xã Quảng Lợi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:24 07/10/2022
to
16:00 17/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 17/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
44.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - 4110157 - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 Công ty TNHH MTV XD&TM ATZ Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tổ 6, khu vực 3, Phường An Hòa, TP Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 Phòng Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn huyện Quảng Điền Consulting on designing design records, estimates thị trấn Sịa, huyện Quảng Điền, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
4 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - 4110157 - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 Công ty TNHH MTV XD&TM ATZ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 6, khu vực 3, Phường An Hòa, TP Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
6 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - 4110157 - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
7 Công ty TNHH MTV XD&TM ATZ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 6, khu vực 3, Phường An Hòa, TP Huế, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông mặt đường, Dày <= 25 cm Vữa bê tông đá 2x4 M300
1007.9
1 m3
2
Ni lông lót
5090.97
1 m2
3
Cấp phối đá dăm
755.95
1 m3
4
Đào kênh mương;rãnh thoát nước;đường ống,cáp Rộng <=1m, sâu <=1m , Đất cấp I
65.97
1 m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào <= 1.25m3 Đất cấp I
1247.02
1 m3
6
Đắp đất công trình = đầm đất cầm tay 70kg Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95(đất CP)
1660.7
1 m3
7
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95(đất CP)
89.56
1 m3
8
Bóc phong hoá bằng máy đào Máy đào <= 1.25m3, Đất cấp I
593.48
1 m3
9
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
704
1 m2
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T Phạm vi <=1000m, Đất cấp I
1840.5
1 m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1 km tiếp theo, Đất cấp I
1840.5
1 m3
12
Bê tông mặt đường, Dày <= 25 cm Vữa bê tông đá 2x4 M300
6.3
1 m3
13
Ni lông lót
31.51
1 m2
14
Thi công móng lớp dưới Đường
4.73
1 m3
15
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
13.197
1 m2
16
Bê tông móng chiều rộng R<=250cm Vữa bê tông đá 2x4M300
27.46
1 m3
17
Bê tông tường thẳng, Dày<=45cm Cao <= 6m,vữa BT đá 2x4 M300
27.63
1 m3
18
Bê tông bản mặtVữa bê tông đá 1x2 M300
19.08
1 m3
19
Bê tông bản giảm tải + mở rộng sau bản giảm tải Vữa bê tông đá 2x4M300
24.46
1 m3
20
Bê tông khung giằng Vữa BT đá 1x2 M250
3.38
1 m3
21
Bê tông trụ tiêu vữa bê tông đá 1x2 M200
0.22
1 m3
22
Bê tông đá dăm lót móng, R<=250cm Vữa bê tông đá 4x6 M100
7.18
1 m3
23
Ván khuôn bản đáy+ bản giảm tải+khung giằng
80.46
1 m2
24
Ván khuôn thép tường+ trụ
112.32
1 m2
25
Ván khuôn thép sàn
19.26
1 m2
26
Cấp phối đá dăm
15.42
1 m3
27
Xếp đá khan trên mặt bằng Không chít mạch
10.66
1 m3
28
Gia cố nền đất yếu bằng vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
35.52
1 m2
29
Ni lông lót
113.71
1 m2
30
Đóng cọc tre =máy đào 0.5m3, L<=2.5m Đất cấp I
3224
1 m
31
Sơn trụ tiêu
6.03
1m2
32
Gia công lan can
1
tb
33
Sơn lan can1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
26.22
1m2
34
Lắp dựng lan can sắt Vữa XM cát vàng M75
12.48
m2
35
Gia công cốt thép móng Đường kính cốt thép d<=10mm
0.068
Tấn
36
Gia công cốt thép móng+ bản giảm tải Đường kính cốt thép d<=18mm
3.2
Tấn
37
Gia công cốt thép tường Đ/kính cốt thép d<=10 mm,cao<=6m
0.04
Tấn
38
Gia công cốt thép tường Đ/kính cốt thép d<=18 mm,cao<=6m
2.993
Tấn
39
Gia công cốt thép bản mặt Đ/kính cốt thép d<=10 mm
0.052
Tấn
40
Gia công cốt thép bản mặt Đ/kính cốt thép d> 10 mm,
1.813
Tấn
41
Gia công cốt thép trụ Đ/kính cốt thép d<=10 mm,cao<=6m
0.077
Tấn
42
Gia công cốt thép trụ Đ/kính cốt thép d<18 mm,cao<=6m
0.195
Tấn
43
Gia công cốt thép khung giằng Đ/kính cốt thép d<=10 mm,cao<=6m
0.057
Tấn
44
Gia công cốt thép khung giằng Đ/kính cốt thép d<=18 mm,cao<=6m
0.209
Tấn
45
Đào xúc đất để đắp đê quai Máy đào <= 1.25m3, Đất cấp I
27.962
1 m3
46
Đắp đất công trình = đầm đất cầm tay 70kg Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.85
26.63
1 m3
47
Đào phá đê quai Máy đào <= 1.25m3, Đất cấp I
26.63
1 m3
48
Tre néo
16.5
1m
49
Đóng cọc tre =máy đào 0.5m3, L>2.5m Đất cấp I
132
1 m
50
Phên khai tre
26.4
1m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quảng Lợi as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,180,753,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,624,210,736 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.06%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 05: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 05: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second