Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 05: Construction cost

    Watching    
Find: 15:13 25/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the tennis court of the Provincial Labor Culture House
Bidding package name
Package number 05: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for regular operations
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 01/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
15/QĐ-NVHLĐ
Approval date
25/10/2024 15:10
Approval Authority
Nhà Văn hóa Lao động tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:11 25/10/2024
to
08:30 01/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 01/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - Phường Đông Ba - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 ATZ CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 6, KV3 - Phường An Hòa - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 ATZ CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 6, KV3 - Phường An Hòa - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
4 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - Phường Đông Ba - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 ATZ CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 6, KV3 - Phường An Hòa - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
6 NHAN TIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 1/4/23 Nhật Lệ - Phường Đông Ba - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
DI DỜI HÀNG RÀO
2
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
1.595
tấn
3
Tháo dỡ hàng rào lưới thép B40 hư hỏng
325.518
m2
4
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
1.004
tấn
5
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.591
tấn
6
Gia công và lắp dựng hàng rào lưới thép, B40 tận dụng
122.292
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
63.439
m2
8
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
63.439
m2
9
LÀM MỚI HÀNG RÀO, CỘT ĐÈN
10
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
22.158
m3
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100 (sử dụng cát nghiền BT)
2.462
m3
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.379
tấn
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.708
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.356
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.366
m3
16
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.449
100m2
17
Gia công cột bằng thép hình mạ kẽm
0.89
tấn
18
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.104
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.89
tấn
20
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.104
tấn
21
Gia công và lắp dựng hàng rào lưới thép, lưới bọc nhựa B40
12.96
m2
22
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
29.704
m2
23
Lắp Đèn pha led chiếu sáng công suất 400W
4
1 bộ
24
Lắp choá đèn ở độ cao >6m. Đèn pha led chiếu sáng công suất 400W (Chỉ nhân công)
4
1 bộ
25
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 3 ruột <= 10mm2. CXV 3x4mm2 - 0.6/1kV
155
m
26
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện CXV 2x2,5mm2
120
m
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm. Ống nhựa cứng SP-D20mm (kèm phụ kiện)
115
m
28
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
4.2
m3
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn HDPE 32/25mm
1.5
100m
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40 (sử dụng cát nghiền)
4.2
m3
31
Gia công và lắp dựng hàng rào lưới thép, lưới bọc nhựa B40
227.526
m2
32
NỀN LÀM MỚI
33
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
4.708
m3
34
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10x20x30)cm, chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m
3.138
m3
35
Đắp cát nghiền công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.181
100m3
36
Rải bạt ni lông lót nền
1.205
100m2
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40 (sử dụng cát nghiền)
18.069
m3
38
MẶT SÂN LÀM MỚI+CẢI TẠO
39
Láng nền sàn bằng hỗn hợp nhũ tương trộn vữa, dày 5cm
128.268
m2
40
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông sân tennis bằng chuyên dụng (01 lớp chống thấm, 02 lớp đệm, 02 lớp sơn màu) có bù chênh một số vị trí cục bộ
1419.856
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ATZ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 83 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.28 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 68.97%, Construction 22.07%, Consulting 6.90%, Non-consulting 2.06%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 91,625,733,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 79,602,824,244 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.12%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 05: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 05: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second