Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 05: Construction costs + equipment

Find: 14:52 16/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade March 28 Square
Bidding package name
Package number 05: Construction costs + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Bao Loc city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 02/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
215/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
16/08/2024 14:27
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Bảo Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:50 16/08/2024
to
07:30 02/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 02/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty KA - Khánh Việt - Nam Phong Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 133/24 Trần Quốc Toản - Phường Blao - Thành phố Bảo Lộc
2 Công ty TNHH Yên Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 30 Nguyễn Siêu, phường 7, thành phố Đà Lạt, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 Công ty cổ phần dịch vụ - thẩm định giá Ánh Dương Valuation consulting 113 Khánh Hội, phường 3, quận 4, TP Hồ Chí Minh
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Bảo Lộc Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 02 Hồng Bàng, phường I, thành phố Bảo Lộc, Phường 1, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Bảo Lộc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 02 Hồng Bàng, phường I, thành phố Bảo Lộc, Phường 1, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Bảo Lộc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02 Hồng Bàng, phường I, thành phố Bảo Lộc, Phường 1, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
7 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Bảo Lộc E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 02 Hồng Bàng, phường I, thành phố Bảo Lộc, Phường 1, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
8 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Bảo Lộc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02 Hồng Bàng, phường I, thành phố Bảo Lộc, Phường 1, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
9 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Bảo Lộc Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 02 Hồng Bàng, phường I, thành phố Bảo Lộc, Phường 1, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục bánh hơi 16T
1
2
Cần trục bánh xích 10T
1
3
Máy đào 0,8m3
1
4
Máy đào 1,25m3
1
5
Máy ép cọc trước 150T
1
6
Máy lu bánh hơi 16T
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép 10T
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn
1
9
Máy lu rung 25T
1
10
Máy phun nhựa đường 190CV hoặc thiết bị có tính nằng tương tự
1
11
Máy rải 130-140CV
1
12
Máy rải 50-60m3/h
1
13
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
3
14
Máy trộn vữa 150l
2
15
Máy ủi 110CV
1
16
Máy xúc lật 2,3m3
1
17
Ô tô tự đổ 10T
4
18
Ô tô tưới nước 5m3
1
19
Thiết bị nấu nhựa
1
20
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch YHK10A
1
21
Trạm trộn 80 tấn/h
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 0,7-1,4
119.223
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
42.02
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn hiệu ứng, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
42.02
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Lát đá tự nhiên màu nâu đỏ dày 2cm, lát bồn cây Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 1,5-2,0
404.157
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tấm thép cắt CNC đặt trang trí bồn hoa, kích thước 1250x1800x5mm (04 tấm ghép lại), sơn tĩnh điện màu nâu đỏ
14
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
4. SÂN KHẤU, CỘT CỜ, VÁCH BIỂU TƯỢNG NHÔM TRANG TRÍ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, đất cấp II
1.958
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Bê tông lót móng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm vữa Mác 150 PCB40 đá 1x2
5.462
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, cổ móng đường kính ≤ 10mm
0.955
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, cổ móng đường kính ≤ 18mm
1.875
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, cổ móng đường kính > 18mm
5.039
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng, cổ móng
2.863
100 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bê tông móng, cổ móng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm Mác 250 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
56.976
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tường, loại ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, chiều cao ≤ 28m
0.705
100 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép tường, đường kính ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.346
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép tường, đường kính ≤ 18mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.543
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bê tông tường chiều dày ≤ 45cm, chiều cao ≤ 6m Mác 250 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
7.05
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 3m, sâu ≤ 1m, đất cấp II
28.62
m3 đất nguyên thổ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
3.18
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25cm Mác 75 XM PCB40 ML >2
106.846
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, loại ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, chiều cao ≤ 28m_đà kiềng
1.042
100 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.446
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤ 18mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
1.179
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m Mác 250 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
11.676
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Gia công, lắp đặt rọ bu long, bản mã móng (1 bản mã 400x400x12 + 06 bulong D22x850mm thép mạ kẽm cường độ cao, cấp độ bền 8.8)
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Gia công, lắp đặt rọ bu long, bản mã móng (1 bản mã 500x500x18 + 08 bulong D22x850mm thép mạ kẽm cường độ cao, cấp độ bền 8.8)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Gia công, lắp đặt rọ bu long, bản mã móng (1 bản mã 300x400x18 + 08 bulong D22x850mm thép mạ kẽm cường độ cao, cấp độ bền 8.8)
41
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Gia công, lắp đặt rọ bu long, bản mã móng (1 bản mã 250x400x18 + 08 bulong D22x450mm thép mạ kẽm cường độ cao, cấp độ bền 8.8)
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đắp đất móng công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.333
100 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đắp đất tôn nền công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
6.631
100 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Bê tông nền Mác 150 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
61.715
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Xây bậc cấp bằng gạch không nung 4x8x18cm, chiều dày ≤ 30cm Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 1,5-2,0
14.924
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lát nền bằng đá tự nhiên nhám mặt 300x600x30mm, Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 1,5-2,0
53.76
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lát nền bằng đá granite tự nhiên trắng xám dày 2cm, tiết diện đá > 0,25m2 Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 1,5-2,0
476.564
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lát đá granit tự nhiên trắng xám dày 2cm, lát bậc cấp Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 1,5-2,0
291.27
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Ốp gạch granite tường, trụ, tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2 Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 0,7-1,4
92.616
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Gia công, lắp dựng lan can Inox 304 (thanh nắm, trụ cái D60x1.4mm, thanh đứng D34x1.2mm, phụ kiện)
16
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp đặt Đèn LED dây 16W chống thấm nước + ống luồn silicon 20x14mm
31.8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp đặt đèn chiếu pha ánh sáng vàng, 100W
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
LẮP ĐẶT TRỤ CỜ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp dựng trụ cờ thép bát giác mạ kẽm nhúng nóng D(60-190)x4mm, cao 10m bằng máy
8
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp dựng trụ cờ thép bát giác mạ kẽm nhúng nóng D(60-260)x4mm, cao 15m bằng máy
1
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Kéo rải dây Cu trần D25mm2
18
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Gia công, đóng cọc tiếp địa thép mạ đồng D16-2400mm
9
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Ròng rọc + giá đỡ INOX 304 kích thước 145x19x3mm
18
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Dây cáp lụa Inox 304, D10mm
180
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lá cờ tổ quốc vải, kích thước 1400x2100mm
1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lá cờ tổ quốc vải, kích thước 900x1400mm
8
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
LẮP DỰNG KHUNG VÁCH NHÔM TRANG TRÍ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Gia công cấu kiện sắt thép, hệ khung thép trang trí
28.781
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Bảo Lộc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 168 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.70%, Construction 81.08%, Consulting 14.05%, Non-consulting 2.17%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,368,310,760,114 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,292,465,644,115 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.54%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 05: Construction costs + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 05: Construction costs + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second