Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 05: Construction costs + equipment

Find: 14:40 30/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade March 28 Square
Bidding package name
Package number 05: Construction costs + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Bao Loc city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
11:00 18/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
276/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
30/09/2024 14:35
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Bảo Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:37 30/09/2024
to
11:00 18/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 18/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty KA - Khánh Việt - Nam Phong Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 133/24 Trần Quốc Toản - Phường Blao - Thành phố Bảo Lộc
2 Công ty TNHH Yên Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 30 Nguyễn Siêu, phường 7, thành phố Đà Lạt, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 Công ty cổ phần dịch vụ - thẩm định giá Ánh Dương Valuation consulting 113 Khánh Hội, phường 3, quận 4, TP Hồ Chí Minh
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Bảo Lộc Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 02 Hồng Bàng, phường I, thành phố Bảo Lộc, Phường 1, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Bảo Lộc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 02 Hồng Bàng, phường I, thành phố Bảo Lộc, Phường 1, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Bảo Lộc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02 Hồng Bàng, phường I, thành phố Bảo Lộc, Phường 1, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
7 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Bảo Lộc E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 02 Hồng Bàng, phường I, thành phố Bảo Lộc, Phường 1, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
8 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Bảo Lộc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02 Hồng Bàng, phường I, thành phố Bảo Lộc, Phường 1, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
9 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Bảo Lộc Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 02 Hồng Bàng, phường I, thành phố Bảo Lộc, Phường 1, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục bánh hơi 16T. Thiết bị phải có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm kỹ thuật an toàn, đủ điều kiện hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Cần trục bánh xích 10T. Thiết bị phải có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm kỹ thuật an toàn, đủ điều kiện hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy đào 0,8m3. Thiết bị phải có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm kỹ thuật an toàn, đủ điều kiện hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Máy đào 1,25m3. Thiết bị phải có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm kỹ thuật an toàn, đủ điều kiện hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Máy ép cọc trước 150T. Thiết bị phải có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm kỹ thuật an toàn, đủ điều kiện hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Máy lu bánh hơi 16T. Thiết bị phải có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm kỹ thuật an toàn, đủ điều kiện hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép 10T. Thiết bị phải có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm kỹ thuật an toàn, đủ điều kiện hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn. Thiết bị phải có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm kỹ thuật an toàn, đủ điều kiện hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1
9
Máy lu rung 25T. Thiết bị phải có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm kỹ thuật an toàn, đủ điều kiện hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1
10
Máy phun nhựa đường 190CV hoặc thiết bị có tính nằng tương tự. Thiết bị phải có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm kỹ thuật an toàn, đủ điều kiện hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1
11
Máy rải 130-140CV. Thiết bị phải có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm kỹ thuật an toàn, đủ điều kiện hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1
12
Máy rải 50-60m3/h. Thiết bị phải có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm kỹ thuật an toàn, đủ điều kiện hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1
13
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
5
14
Máy trộn vữa 150l
3
15
Máy ủi 110CV. Thiết bị phải có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm kỹ thuật an toàn, đủ điều kiện hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1
16
Máy xúc lật 2,3m3. Thiết bị phải có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm kỹ thuật an toàn, đủ điều kiện hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1
17
Ô tô tự đổ 10T. Thiết bị phải có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm kỹ thuật an toàn, đủ điều kiện hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
5
18
Ô tô tưới nước 5m3. Thiết bị phải có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm kỹ thuật an toàn, đủ điều kiện hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1
19
Thiết bị nấu nhựa.
1
20
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch YHK10A
1
21
Trạm trộn 80 tấn/h. Thiết bị phải có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm kỹ thuật an toàn, đủ điều kiện hoạt động còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
PHÁ DỠ QUẢNG TRƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào phá dỡ lớp gạch lát hoàn thiện + vữa lót
7.469
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào xúc đất hạ nền bồn hoa, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
2.152
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ôtô 7 tấn
750
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ôtô 7 tấn
750
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
PHÁ DỠ HẠ TẦNG GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
121.84
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Tháo dỡ cồng dài 4m bằng cần cẩu, đường kính ống ≤ 600mm (vận dụng mã lắp đặt không tính vật liệu)
12
đoạn ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Tháo dỡ tấm đan mương bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu (vận dụng mượn mã lắp đặt)
739
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ôtô 7 tấn
151.833
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ôtô 7 tấn
151.833
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
SAN NỀN QUẢNG TRƯỜNG, VỈA HÈ QUẢNG TRƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
SAN NỀN QUẢNG TRƯỜNG, VỈA HÈ QUẢNG TRƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đào san đất tạo mặt bằng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
24.54
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
San đầm đất mặt bằng bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
37.946
100 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp II
9.11
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp II
9.11
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
QUẢNG TRƯỜNG (ỐP LÁT ĐÁ, BẬC CẤP, SÂN KHẤU, BIỂU TƯỢNG...)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
1. LÁT ĐÁ QUANG TRƯỜNG, BỆ NGỒI
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm 0-4cm
13.931
100 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bê tông nền Mác 200 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
1393.106
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lát nền bằng đá tự nhiên nhám mặt 300x600x30mm, Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 1,5-2,0
3445.9
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lát nền bằng đá Cubic hồng 100x100x50mm, tiết diện đá ≤ 0,16m2 vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
794
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lát nền bằng đá Cubic vàng 100x100x50mm, tiết diện đá ≤ 0,16m2 vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
1469.7
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lát nền bằng đá Cubic xám nhạt 100x100x50mm, tiết diện đá ≤ 0,16m2 vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
2181.795
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lát nền bằng đá Cubic kết hợp xám, trắng 100x100x50mm, tiết diện đá ≤ 0,16m2 vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
5753.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lát nền bằng đá granite đỏ dày 3cm, tiết diện đá > 0,25m2 Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 1,5-2,0
72.66
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lát nền bằng đá granite xám đậm dày 3cm, tiết diện đá > 0,25m2 Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 1,5-2,0
402.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bệ ngồi đá nguyên khối nhẵn mặt kích thước 1800x300x400mm (0.216m3/cái)
6.264
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
2. BẬC CẤP
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 3m, sâu ≤ 1m, đất cấp II
24.659
m3 đất nguyên thổ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
4.933
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
46.742
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.126
100 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Xây bậc cấp bằng gạch không nung 4x8x18cm, chiều dày ≤ 30cm Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 1,5-2,0
1.006
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Bê tông nền Mác 150 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
14.941
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lát đá granit tự nhiên trắng xám dày 2cm, lát bậc cấp vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
391.326
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
3. BỒN CÂY
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, đất cấp II
0.723
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
8.159
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25cm Mác 75 XM PCB40 ML >2
186.793
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, loại ván khuôn thép, chiều cao ≤ 28m
0.038
100 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.086
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m Mác 200 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
1.528
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 0,7-1,4
119.223
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
42.02
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn hiệu ứng, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
42.02
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lát đá tự nhiên màu nâu đỏ dày 2cm, lát bồn cây Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 1,5-2,0
404.157
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Tấm thép cắt CNC đặt trang trí bồn hoa, kích thước 1250x1800x5mm (04 tấm ghép lại), sơn tĩnh điện màu nâu đỏ
14
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Bảo Lộc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 168 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.70%, Construction 81.08%, Consulting 14.05%, Non-consulting 2.17%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,368,310,760,114 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,292,465,644,115 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.54%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 05: Construction costs + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 05: Construction costs + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second