Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 05 Construction works

    Watching    
Find: 16:22 10/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of the administrative building, subject classrooms and auxiliary items of Ngo Quyen High School
Bidding package name
Package number 05 Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From regular expenditure sources of the provincial budget, including: - Year 2024: 1,500,000,000 VND, delivered in Decision No. 2918/QD People's Committee dated December 12, 2023 of the Provincial People's Committee; - Estimated year 2025: 3,500,000,000 VND.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 17/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2501/QĐ-SGD&ĐT
Approval date
10/12/2024 16:18
Approval Authority
Sở Giáo dục và Đào tạo tỉnh Hòa Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:21 10/12/2024
to
15:00 17/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 17/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI SƠN TÙNG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Địa chỉ Số nhà 37, tổ 6 Phường Thịnh Lang Tp Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Gia Khánh HB Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation tổ 13, phường Hữu Nghị, T.P Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hòa Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 2, ngõ 6, đường Trần Quốc Toản, tổ 4, Phường Đồng Tiến, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hoà Bình
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Hoà Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 46, khu dân cư Bắc Trần Hưng Đạo, tổ 7, Phường Quỳnh Lâm, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hòa Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 2, ngõ 6, đường Trần Quốc Toản, tổ 4, Phường Đồng Tiến, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hoà Bình
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Hoà Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 46, khu dân cư Bắc Trần Hưng Đạo, tổ 7, Phường Quỳnh Lâm, thành phố Hòa Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông >=250lít
1
2
Máy trộn vữa >=150lít
1
3
Máy đầm dùi >=1,5kw
1
4
Máy đầm bàn >=1 kw
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép >=5kW
1
6
Máy hàn 23kw
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá >=1,7 kw
2
8
Ô tô tải >= 7 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà hiệu bộ
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
173.3676
m2
3
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,36m2, vữa XM M75 PCB30
173.3676
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong phòng (100%)
720.432
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm trong phòng (100%)
21.1344
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát trần trong phòng (100%)
293.4854
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà (30%)
133.2438
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà (70%)
323.759
m2
9
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm trong nhà (30%)
99.7804
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm trong nhà (70%)
232.8209
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát trần trong nhà (30%)
96.8153
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt trần (70%)
225.9024
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà (30%)
127.3875
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà (70%)
297.2375
m2
15
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
127.3875
m2
16
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
853.6758
m2
17
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
120.9148
m2
18
Trát trần, vữa XM M75 PCB30
390.3007
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2147.3736
m2
20
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
424.625
m2
21
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
7.4883
100m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
16.772
m2
23
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
16.772
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trụ, sơn lại tay vin cầu thang gỗ
1
bộ
25
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
148.89
m2
26
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
335.12
m
27
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
36.26
m
28
Vận chuyển cửa ra khỏi công trình
6
công
29
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
75.471
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
75.471
m2
31
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi mở quay nhôm hệ kính trắng dày 6,38mm
69
m2
32
Phụ kiện cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay
15
bộ
33
Phụ kiện cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay
15
bộ
34
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ mở quay nhôm hệ kính trắng dày 6,38mm
26.35
m2
35
Phụ kiện cửa sổ 1 cánh mở quay
34
bộ
36
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ mở hất nhôm hệ kính trắng dày 6,38mm
17.975
m2
37
Phụ kiện cửa sổ mở hất
29
bộ
38
Sản xuất, lắp dựng vách nhôm hệ kính trắng dày 6,38mm
54.265
m2
39
Tháo dỡ, sửa chữa, sơn hoa sắt cửa sổ, lắp dựng lại
17
bộ
40
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
119.5974
m2
41
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
119.5974
m2
42
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
119.5974
m2
43
Tháo dỡ hệ thống thoát nước mái
5
công
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.96
100m
45
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 90mm
24
cái
46
Rọ chắn rác D90
8
cái
47
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.9712
m3
48
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
23.3071
m2
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150 PCB40
0.9712
m3
50
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
38.2021
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 05 Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 05 Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second