Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 06

    Watching    
Find: 16:18 30/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing dormitories for Lao international students, 02-storey dormitory (C3 building), administrative building and auxiliary items of Hoa Binh College of Economics and Technology
Bidding package name
Package number 06
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
In Decision No. 2918/QD-UBND dated December 12, 2023 of the Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:30 06/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
772/QĐ-CĐKTKTHB
Approval date
30/10/2024 16:15
Approval Authority
Trường Cao đẳng Kinh tế - Kỹ thuật Hòa Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:17 30/10/2024
to
16:30 06/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 06/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI SAO VIỆT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation số nhà 393, tổ 1, Phường Phương Lâm, Thành phố Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Hòa Bình, Việt Nam - - - Tỉnh Hoà Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9 - Phường Thịnh Lang - Thành phố Hoà Bình - Tỉnh Hoà Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN - XÂY DỰNG - CƠ GIỚI VIỆT NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Yên Lâm - Xã Yên Sơn - Thành phố Tam Điệp - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG AN THỊNH PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9 - Phường Thịnh Lang - Thành phố Hoà Bình - Tỉnh Hoà Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN - XÂY DỰNG - CƠ GIỚI VIỆT NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Yên Lâm - Xã Yên Sơn - Thành phố Tam Điệp - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá, sử dụng tốt
2
2
Máy đầm bàn, sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông, sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy đầm cóc, sử dụng tốt
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ >=5T, sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ THƯ VIỆN VÀ NHÀ KÝ TÚC XÁ CHO DU HỌC SINH LÀO.
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch Hạ Long mái sảnh
8.0396
m2
3
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
0.1608
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
0.1608
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 2km
0.1608
m3
6
Dán màng chống thấm Bitumlus gồm các lớp (sơn lót gốc dung môi Flintkote, lớp vữa láng Polycrete trước khi dán màng khò)
10.4516
m2
7
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100 PCB30
8.0396
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
1022.8369
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
274.0708
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1296.9077
m2
11
Gia công cột bằng thép D90x2,6 mạ kẽm
0.1089
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.1089
tấn
13
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.3049
tấn
14
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.3049
tấn
15
Gia công xà gồ thép []80x40x2,5 mạ kẽm
0.3734
tấn
16
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3734
tấn
17
Bu lông M12
54
cái
18
Sản xuất giằng mái thép
0.0491
tấn
19
Lắp dựng giằng thép liên kết bằng bu lông
0.0491
tấn
20
Bu lông M12
24
cái
21
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (sơn mạ kẽm)
42.5282
m2
22
Lợp mái tôn múi vuông 11 sóng, dày 0,4mm
0.6546
100m2
23
Máng tôn inox thoát nước mái
6.5
kg
24
Lắp dựng dàn giáo thép thi công, giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <=16 m
9.7403
100m2
25
Rọ chắn rác D150 inox 304
2
cái
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.28
100m
27
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 90mm
4
cái
28
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính 90mm
2
cái
29
Đai thép + bu lông fi 12 giữa ống
10
cái
30
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ KÝ TÚC XÁ 02 TẦNG (NHÀ C3).
31
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
3.9671
100m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
193.796
m2
33
Cắt nan chớp bê tông cửa đi, cửa sổ bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=10cm .
37.84
m
34
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
70.8984
m2
35
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
90.76
m
36
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
522.88
m2
37
Phá dỡ lớp granito bậc tam cấp
14.8944
m2
38
Phá dỡ lớp granito bậc cầu thang, chiếu nghỉ
42.5351
m2
39
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
2.8614
m3
40
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà (2% KL)
10.2079
m2
41
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường ngoài nhà (98% KL)
500.1871
m2
42
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà (2%KL)
5.0169
m2
43
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường trong nhà (98%KL)
245.8281
m2
44
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt cột, trụ
84.216
m2
45
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm trong nhà
89.1072
m2
46
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm ngoài nhà
118.9576
m2
47
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt trần, LOV ngoài nhà
292.32
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt trần, gầm cầu thang trong nhà
414.7874
m2
49
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
23.4033
m3
50
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
23.4033
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 06". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 06" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second