Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 06: Complete construction

Find: 15:12 22/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the roof of a 2-story classroom at Hien Ninh Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Package number 06: Complete construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (extracted from the education and training capital of Soc Son district budget in 2022)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 29/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
15 days
Approval ID
52/QĐ-MNHN
Approval date
15/09/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Hiền Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:10 22/09/2023
to
16:30 29/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 29/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH DUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND TRADING.,JSC Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 HA THANH PRODUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Xuân Đoài , Xã Phù Linh, Huyện Sóc Sơn, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại quốc tế Long Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ki ốt số 9, đường 131, thị trấn Sóc Sơn, huyện Sóc Sơn, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HA THANH PRODUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Xuân Đoài , Xã Phù Linh, Huyện Sóc Sơn, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại quốc tế Long Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ki ốt số 9, đường 131, thị trấn Sóc Sơn, huyện Sóc Sơn, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Mái tôn
2
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
940.542
m2
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
3.762
tấn
4
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
1.842
tấn
5
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
1.842
tấn
6
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.986
tấn
7
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
260.89
m2
8
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
5.748
tấn
9
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
6.183
100m2
10
Tôn úp nóc khổ 400 dày 0.45mm
92.979
m
11
Máng xối inox 304 khổ 400 dày 1mm
44.492
m
12
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
3.327
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 06: Complete construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 06: Complete construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second