Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 06: Construction work

Find: 12:41 24/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Primary School B Cho Vam (subsite); Item: Repair 03 classrooms; tiling hallway floors; courtyard concrete
Bidding package name
Package number 06: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The source of education from 2023 to 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 31/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
170/QĐ-TH BCV
Approval date
24/07/2024 12:26
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu Học B Chợ Vàm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:40 24/07/2024
to
15:00 31/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 31/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NGÔ LUÂN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 172/76, Khóm Tây Khánh 4 - Phường Mỹ Hòa - Thành phố Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
2 TCI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 21E1 Trường Chinh - Phường Mỹ Phước - Thành phố Long Xuyên - Tỉnh An Giang
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI LINH THUẬN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 103/152/33, Đường Võ Văn Kiệt - Phường An Hòa - Quận Ninh Kiều - Thành phố Cần Thơ
4 GCE CONSULTANCY AND VERIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIRONMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 20, Nguyễn Đệ - Phường An Thới - Quận Bình Thuỷ - Thành phố Cần Thơ
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI LINH THUẬN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 103/152/33, Đường Võ Văn Kiệt - Phường An Hòa - Quận Ninh Kiều - Thành phố Cần Thơ
6 GCE CONSULTANCY AND VERIFICATION OF CONSTRUCTION AND ENVIRONMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 20, Nguyễn Đệ - 8152107 - 81521 - 815

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hoá đơn hoặc Hợp đồng thuê dành riêng cho gói thầu, kèm hoá đơn sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hoá đơn hoặc Hợp đồng thuê dành riêng cho gói thầu, kèm hoá đơn sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hoá đơn hoặc Hợp đồng thuê dành riêng cho gói thầu, kèm hoá đơn sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê)
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hoá đơn hoặc Hợp đồng thuê dành riêng cho gói thầu, kèm hoá đơn sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê)
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hoá đơn hoặc Hợp đồng thuê dành riêng cho gói thầu, kèm hoá đơn sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít (Tài liệu chứng minh: Hoá đơn hoặc Hợp đồng thuê dành riêng cho gói thầu, kèm hoá đơn sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA 03 PHÒNG HỌC
2
Tháo dỡ trần
138.6
m2
3
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
2.472
100m2
4
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
1.0752
m3
5
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.0723
tấn
6
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.0723
tấn
7
Lợp mái che tường bằng tấm nhựa
2.472
100m2
8
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.472
100m2
9
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung xương
138.6
m2
10
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
138.6
m2
11
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,16m2, vữa XM M75, PC40
138.6
m2
12
HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN
13
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 20A
2
cái
14
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
10
bộ
15
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
6
cái
16
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
15
cái
17
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤225cm2 Hộp ≤ 15x15cm
3
hộp
18
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
6
cái
19
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2, 1x1,5mm2
180
m
20
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2, 1x2,5mm2
160
m
21
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 6mm2, 1x6mm2
30
m
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤34mm
60
m
23
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.248
100m2
24
LÁT GẠCH NỀN HÀNH LANG
25
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
98.25
m2
26
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
98.25
m2
27
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
98.25
m2
28
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,16m2, vữa XM M75, PC40
98.25
m2
29
SÂN NỀN BÊ TÔNG
30
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
54.6
1m3
31
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.546
100m3
32
Trải tấm nylon mỏng
2.73
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.8777
tấn
34
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
27.3
m3
35
Cắt khe đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe 1x4
18.865
10m
36
BỐC XẾP VẬT TƯ
37
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cát các loại
31.434
m3
38
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công, sỏi, đá dăm các loại
23.925
m3
39
Bốc xếp lên Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
12.3639
tấn
40
Bốc xếp xuống Xi măng bao bằng thủ công
12.3639
tấn
41
Bốc xếp lên Thép các loại bằng thủ công
1.987
tấn
42
Bốc xếp xuống Thép các loại bằng thủ công
1.987
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 06: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 06: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second