Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 06: Equipment installation

Find: 17:30 29/01/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Additional equipment for Kim Dong primary school, Trieu Son town, Trieu Son district
Bidding package name
Package number 06: Equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the town budget and other lawful sources of mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 07/02/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
22/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/01/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Triệu Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:28 29/01/2024
to
15:30 07/02/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 07/02/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
34.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG CÁT TƯỜNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design, estimation, overall technical design Số nhà 10/44 đường Đông Tác - Phường Đông Thọ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 SMG VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 67A phố Quan Nhân - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG CÁT TƯỜNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 10/44 đường Đông Tác - Phường Đông Thọ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting SN 18/13, ngõ Tân Thảo, phố Tây Sơn 3 - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG CÁT TƯỜNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 10/44 đường Đông Tác - Phường Đông Thọ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results SN 18/13, ngõ Tân Thảo, phố Tây Sơn 3 - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bộ Chia tín hiệu
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
2
Bộ điều khiển dành cho học sinh
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
3
Tai nghe dành cho giáo viên và học sinh :
31
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
4
Cáp Cat5 Vinacap cuộn 305m (loại tín hiệu cao)
2
Cuộn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
5
Cabin học ngoại ngữ:
15
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
6
Ghế gấp ngồi học sinh
30
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
7
Máy tính giáo viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
8
Bàn ghế giáo viên phòng Tin học
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
9
Tủ đựng tài liệu
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
10
Bảng trượt dài
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
11
Tivi 4K 55 inch
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
12
Vật tư đi kèm: dây nguồn, ống ghen sắt, ổ điện, đinh vít…chỉ phục vụ cho thiết bị phần cứng của phòng ngoại ngữ
1
phòng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
13
Máy tính giáo viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
14
Máy tính học sinh
20
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
15
Switch mạng
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
16
Dây mạng AMP CAT5 ,Cáp Mạng CommScope AMP cat.6 UTP (Thùng 300m)
1
Thùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
17
Hộp đầu mạng RJ45 AMP,Hộp đầu mạng Commscope/AMP 5-554720-3 RJ45 Cat5 (100c/ tui) - hàng chính hãng
1
Hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
18
Bàn ghế giáo viên Phòng âm nhạc
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
19
Bàn đôi cho học sinh
20
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
20
Ghế cho học sinh
40
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
21
Tủ đựng tài liệu
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
22
Bảng trượt dài
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
23
Tivi 4K 55 inch
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
24
Bàn ghế giáo viên
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
25
Tivi 4K 55 inch
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
26
Hệ thống âm thanh phòng nhạc
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
27
Bảng trượt dài
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
28
Tủ đựng tài liệu
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
29
Bàn ghế học sinh: Bàn đôi, 2 ghế có tựa
21
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
30
Bàn ghế giáo viên Phòng Mỹ thuật
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
31
Giá vẽ đa năng
20
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
32
Ghế ngồi vẽ
40
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
33
Bảng trượt dài
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
34
Bục vật mẫu hai bậc
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
35
Tivi 4K 55 inch
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
36
Tủ đựng tài liệu
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
37
Bàn ghế giáo viên Phòng tư vấn học đường
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
38
Băng ghế chờ
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
39
Máy tính quản lý thư viện
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
40
Máy in Canon 2900
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
41
Giá sách sắt đơn
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
42
Giá sách sắt hai mặt
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
43
Giá sách sắt đơn
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
44
Giá sách sắt hai mặt
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
45
Bàn đọc sách loại 8 chỗ ngồi
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
46
Bàn đọc sách loại 4 chỗ ngồi
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
47
Bàn tra cứu thư mục 4 chỗ ngồi
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
48
Máy tính tra cứu phòng thư viện
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
49
Giá hình cây
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45
50
Giá sách nghiêng 2 mặt
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trường tiểu học Kim Đồng, thị trấn Triệu Sơn
10
45

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Triệu Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.09%, Construction 81.82%, Consulting 9.09%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 31,060,972,422 VND, in which the total winning value is: 30,938,947,811 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.39%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 06: Equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 06: Equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second