Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 1: Construction costs

Find: 17:41 08/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and expanding Nguyen Dinh Chieu street (Phase 2)
Bidding package name
Package number 1: Construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget + NDD
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
275/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/11/2024 17:38
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG LỘC PHÁT
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:39 08/11/2024
to
09:00 18/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế KA - Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Nam Phong Lâm Đồng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thành phố Bảo Lộc - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Thiên Trường - Công ty CP tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Nam Lâm Đồng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thành phố Bảo Lộc - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 KA DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thành phố Bảo Lộc - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH AN NHƠN BĐ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thành phố Bảo Lộc - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5 KA DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thành phố Bảo Lộc - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH AN NHƠN BĐ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thành phố Bảo Lộc - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
7 KA DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thành phố Bảo Lộc - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
1
2
Máy trộn vữa 150l
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ 10T
1
4
Ô tô tưới nước 5m3
1
5
Trạm trộn 80 tấn/h
1
6
Cần trục ô tô sức nâng 6T
1
7
Máy cắt sắt cầm tay 1,7 kW
1
8
Máy cắt uốn 5 kW
1
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70 kg
1
10
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 kW
1
11
Máy đào 0,8m3
1
12
Máy đào 1,25m3
1
13
Máy hàn 23 kW
1
14
Máy lu bánh hơi 16T
1
15
Máy lu bánh thép 10T
1
16
Máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn
1
17
Máy lu rung 25T
1
18
Máy phun nhựa đường 190CV
1
19
Máy rải 130-140CV
1
20
Máy rải 50-60m3/h
1
21
Thiết bị nấu nhựa 500 lít
1
22
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất rãnh tiếp địa bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (đắp = đào)
0.368
100 m3
2
Đóng cọc, kẹp tiếp địa sắt D16x2400, mạ đồng, đất cấp II
2.3
10 cọc
3
Lắp dựng tiếp địa cáp đồng trần C25
11.161
10m
4
Boulon 16*300+ 2 long đền vuông
26
cái
5
Boulon 16*300VRS+ 4 long đền vuông
8
cái
6
Boulon 12*40+ 2 long đền vuông
12
cái
7
Nắp chụp kẹp WR
3
cái
8
Kẹp Spliptbolt 1/0
12
cái
9
Kẹp AC 50-70
2
cái
10
Co ống PVC D114
4
cái
11
Co ống PVC D21
4
cái
12
DI DỜI THIẾT BỊ TBA160kVA - 22/0,4kV
13
THÁO GỠ THIẾT BỊ TRẠM
14
Tháo máy biến áp phân phối 3 pha 22/0,4kV, loại 160kVA
1
máy
15
Tháo thiết bị chống sét VAN: LA 18kV 10kA
1
bộ (3 pha)
16
Tháo cầu chì tự rơi: FCO 27kV - 100A
1
bộ (3 pha)
17
Tháo Aptomat (3 pha): MCCB 415V 250A
1
cái
18
LẮP ĐẶT LẠI THIẾT BỊ TRẠM
19
Lắp đặt máy biến áp phân phối 3 pha 22/0,4kV, loại 160kVA
1
máy
20
Lắp đặt thiết bị chống sét VAN: LA 18kV 10kA
1
bộ (3 pha)
21
Lắp đặt cầu chì tự rơi: FCO 27kV - 100A
1
bộ (3 pha)
22
Lắp đặt Aptomat (3 pha): MCCB 415V 250A
1
cái
23
HẠNG MỤC: MỞ RỘNG MẶT ĐƯỜNG; VỈA HÈ; HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC , CÂY XANH
24
1.CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC DỌC
25
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, đất cấp II
53.952
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
26
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 4m bằng cần cẩu, đường kính ống ≤ 600mm ( D600VH)
464
đoạn
27
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 4m bằng cần cẩu, đường kính ống ≤ 600mm (D600 H30)
35
đoạn
28
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m bằng cần cẩu, đường kính ống ≤ 600mm (D60 VH dài 1m)
7
đoạn
29
Gối cống D600mm
1005
cái
30
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
1005
cấu kiện
31
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<=4
96.804
m3
32
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng dài
2.694
100 m2
33
Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm vữa Mác 150 PCB40 đá 1x2
80.158
m3
34
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2,0cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
156.936
m2
35
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (đắp đất kỹ thuật cống)
45.236
100 m3
36
2. PHẦN CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC NGANG ĐƯỜNG
37
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, đất cấp II
0.631
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
38
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax ≤ 4
2.35
m3
39
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
0.087
100 m2
40
Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm vữa Mác 200 PCB40 đá 1x2
5.16
m3
41
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tường, loại ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, chiều cao ≤ 28m
0.291
100 m2
42
Bê tông tường chiều dày ≤ 45cm, chiều cao ≤ 6m vữa Mác 200 PCB40 đá 1x2
2.85
m3
43
Bê tông ống cống hình hộp vữa Mác 250 PCB40 đá 1x2
4.17
m3
44
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác ( ván khuôn cống hộp 80x100cm)
0.574
100 m2
45
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính ≤ 10mm
0.21
tấn
46
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính ≤ 18mm
0.471
tấn
47
Lắp đặt cống hộp bê tông đơn đoạn cống dài 1,0m, quy cách cống 800x1000(mm) (không tính vật liệu cống hộp)
15
đoạn cống
48
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2,0cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40 ( trám nối cống hộp)
12.544
m2
49
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.477
100 m3
50
3. MƯƠNG ĐẬY ĐAN GIA CỐ HẠ LƯU

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 1: Construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 1: Construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second