Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 10: Construction work

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 10:11 17/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Embankment to prevent landslides on the banks of Ma River, section passing through Phong Son town, Cam Thuy district
Bidding package name
Package number 10: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approval of revisions and additions (Round 2) to the bidding plan for the packages within the project: "River Ma Riverbank Erosion Control Project in Phong Son Town, Cam Thuy District"
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget capital supports 122.5 billion VND, the rest is guaranteed by the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Cẩm Thủy, Province Thanh Hoá
Time of bid closing
10:00 04/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
833/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/08/2026 09:46
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cẩm Thủy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:47 17/08/2026
to
10:00 04/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 04/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
2.426.526.000 VND
Amount in words
Two billion four hundred twenty six million five hundred twenty six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn Đầu tư & Xây dựng Hạ tầng Huy Hoàng Consulting for economic and technical reports Số 171 Đặng Việt Châu, Phường Đông Quang, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents SN 18/13 ngõ Tân Thảo, phố Tây Sơn 3, phường Hạc Thành, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát Consulting on appraisal of documents and materials SN83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, Xã Hoằng Phú, Tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Cần cẩu bánh hơi, sức nâng ≥25T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
2
Loại thiết bị: Cần cẩu bánh xích, sức nâng ≥25T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
3
Loại thiết bị: Xe bơm bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy ép cừ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 1.25 m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan cọc nhồi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi, công suất ≥110CV Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
8
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng chuyên chở ≥ 10 T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
6
9
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu rung ≥ 18T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
10
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh thép tự hành ≥ 16T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
11
Loại thiết bị: Đầu búa thuỷ lực Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 10: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 10: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second