Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 2: equipment

Find: 12:01 02/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the Military Command Headquarters of Tan Van ward, Bien Hoa city
Bidding package name
Package number 2: equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of Bien Hoa city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 09/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
280/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/09/2024 11:58
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban nhân dân phường Tân Vạn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:59 02/10/2024
to
09:00 09/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 09/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG NAM BỘ Design advice C9, Đường D16, Khu dân cư Tín Khải, Ấp Bình Ý - Xã Tân Bình - Huyện Vĩnh Cửu - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 TRUNG TIN APPRAISAL JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số R41 đường D4, Khu phố 7 - Phường Thống Nhất - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG NAM BỘ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT C9, Đường D16, Khu dân cư Tín Khải, Ấp Bình Ý - Xã Tân Bình - Huyện Vĩnh Cửu - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ MÔI TRƯỜNG XÂY DỰNG NGỌC MINH CHÂU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 16, Đường N14, Khu dân cư Bửu Long, Khu phố 1, - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ XÂY DỰNG NAM BỘ E-HSDT assessment consulting C9, Đường D16, Khu dân cư Tín Khải, Ấp Bình Ý - Xã Tân Bình - Huyện Vĩnh Cửu - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ MÔI TRƯỜNG XÂY DỰNG NGỌC MINH CHÂU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 16, Đường N14, Khu dân cư Bửu Long, Khu phố 1, - Phường Bửu Long - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bàn ghế làm việc nhân viên
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60
2
Bàn ghế làm việc lãnh đạo
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60
3
Bộ bàn ghế tiếp dân Bàn ghế họp, tiếp khách (01 bàn +06 ghế)
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60
4
Tủ hồ sơ
8
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60
5
Máy vi tính
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60
6
Máy Photoccopy
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60
7
Máy lạnh 2 HP
5
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60
8
Bàn hội trường 2 chỗ ngồi
25
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60
9
Ghế hội trường
50
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60
10
Ghế khách ngồi đợi, 1 bộ 4 chỗ ngồi
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60
11
Tượng Bác
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60
12
Bục phát biểu
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60
13
Bục để tượng Bác Hồ
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60
14
Dàn âm thanh hội trường
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60
15
Dòng chữ "ĐẢNG CỘNG SẢN VIỆT NAM QUANG VINH MUÔN NĂM"
6.2
M2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60
16
Phong màn hội trường
50
M2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60
17
Ngôi sao Búa liềm
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60
18
Bàn ăn (tròn D=1,2m)
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60
19
Ghế ăn
20
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60
20
Bếp gas + Bình Gas và phụ kiện
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60
21
Bình chữa cháy CO2, 5 kg
4
Bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60
22
Bình Chữa cháy ABC, 8 kg
4
Bình
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60
23
Tiêu lệnh, nội quy PCCC
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60
24
Kệ để bình chữa cháy
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60
25
Hệ thống màn che cửa sổ (tất cả các cửa sổ)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60
26
Tủ quần áo của Chỉ huy trưởng + Phó chỉ huy trưởng
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60
27
Máy in màu
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60
28
Hệ thống camera đơn vị (bốn mắt)
1
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60
29
Tivi 55 inch
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Tân Vạn, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
10
60

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 2: equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 2: equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second