Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 2: equipment

Find: 12:32 26/11/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Invest in building a cultural site in Long Duc 1 neighborhood, Tam Phuoc ward
Name of Tender Notice
Package number 2: equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Invest in building a cultural site in Long Duc 1 neighborhood, Tam Phuoc ward
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Source of socialization for the cost of designing and preparing economic and technical reports, for the remaining costs from the budget of Bien Hoa city, targeted support for Tam Phuoc Commune People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
13:00 03/12/2020
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
12:12 26/11/2020
to
13:00 03/12/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
13:00 03/12/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
12.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twelve million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BACH THIEN PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY AND INSPECTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 22/175, đường Hồ Văn Đại, KP3, phường Quang Vinh, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ Môi trường Xây dựng Ngọc Minh Châu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting D33, Đường 7, KDC Bửu Long, Khu phố 1, phường Bửu Long, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 BACH THIEN PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY AND INSPECTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting and evaluating E-HSDT 22/175, đường Hồ Văn Đại, KP3, phường Quang Vinh, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ Môi trường Xây dựng Ngọc Minh Châu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results D33, Đường 7, KDC Bửu Long, Khu phố 1, phường Bửu Long, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Bàn hội trường 4 chỗ ngồi
125 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Ghế Hội trường
500 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Tượng bác, bục phát biểu, dàn âm thanh, phông màn, ngôi sao búa liềm 2 cái, Dòng chữ Đảng Cộng Sản Quang Vinh Muôn Năm.
1 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Thiết bị thể thao ngoài trời (gồm 6 thiết bị)
1 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Hệ thống chiếu sáng sân khấu (di động có thể biểu diễn ngoài trời hoặc trong nhà)
1 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Bơm Diesel
1 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Bơm điện
1 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Bơm bù áp
1 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 CCLD bình chữa cháy CO2
4 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 CCLD bình chữa cháy ABC
4 bộ Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 CCLD hộp chữa cháy xách tay
4 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 CCLD bảng nội quy tiêu lệnh PCCC
4 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 2: equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 2: equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 104

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second