Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 2: Invitro diagnostic biological products

    Watching    
Find: 20:54 15/05/2026
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Estimated procurement of chemicals, Invitro diagnostic biological products, and medical supplies at Tam Binh Regional General Hospital in 2026-2028
Bidding package name
Package number 2: Invitro diagnostic biological products
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Estimated procurement of chemicals, Invitro diagnostic biological products, and medical supplies at Tam Binh Regional General Hospital in 2026-2028
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from medical examination and treatment services of Tam Binh Regional General Hospital in 2026, 2027, 2028
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tam Bình, Province Vĩnh Long
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
111/QĐ-BVĐK
Approval date
15/05/2026 14:45
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Đa khoa khu vực Tam Bình

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:46 15/05/2026
to
09:00 25/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHAT LOC CONSULTION CONTRUCTION INVESMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 55/3, đường Mậu Thân, phường Phước Hậu, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
2 Công ty TNHH MTV sản xuất thương mại xây dựng Khánh An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 205C/16, tổ 16, ấp Long Thuận, xã Long Hồ, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
3 PHAT LOC CONSULTION CONTRUCTION INVESMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 55/3, đường Mậu Thân, phường Phước Hậu, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 Công ty TNHH MTV sản xuất thương mại xây dựng Khánh An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 205C/16, tổ 16, ấp Long Thuận, xã Long Hồ, tỉnh Vĩnh Long

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
200/QĐ-BVĐK
Decision approval date
00:00 19/06/2026
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
10:09 22/06/2026

List of goods:

Form No. 01B – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Que thử đường huyết
37200
Test
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa khu vực Tam Bình
2
Test nhanh chẩn đoán giang mai
2000
Test
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa khu vực Tam Bình
3
Test nhanh HBsAb
2500
Test
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa khu vực Tam Bình
4
Test nhanh Anti-HCV
15000
Test
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa khu vực Tam Bình
5
Test nhanh H.Pylori
500
Test
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa khu vực Tam Bình
6
Test H.P nội soi dạ dày
4000
Test
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa khu vực Tam Bình
7
Test nhanh HBsAg
20000
Test
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa khu vực Tam Bình
8
Test nhanh HIV 1/2 3.0
1000
Test
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa khu vực Tam Bình
9
Test nhanh HIV 1/2
6000
Test
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa khu vực Tam Bình
10
Test nhanh Amphetamin
3500
Test
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa khu vực Tam Bình
11
Test nhanh THC
3500
Test
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa khu vực Tam Bình
12
Test nhanh Methamphetamine
3500
Test
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa khu vực Tam Bình
13
Test nhanh Heroin-Morphine
3500
Test
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa khu vực Tam Bình
14
Que thử/ Khay thử xét nghiệm HbA1c
2500
Test
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa khu vực Tam Bình
15
Huyết thanh dùng định nhóm máu Anti-A
50
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa khu vực Tam Bình
16
Huyết thanh dùng định nhóm máu Anti-AB
10
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa khu vực Tam Bình
17
Huyết thanh dùng định nhóm máu Anti-B
50
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa khu vực Tam Bình
18
Huyết thanh dùngđịnh nhóm máu Rh Anti-D
30
Lọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa khu vực Tam Bình
19
Gel siêu âm
40
Can
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa khu vực Tam Bình
20
Que thử nước tiểu 10 thông số
14500
Test
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Đa khoa khu vực Tam Bình

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 2: Invitro diagnostic biological products". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 2: Invitro diagnostic biological products" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second