Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package of Construction: Construction

Find: 15:37 30/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
A Vao Kindergarten; Category: Making school gates, fences, yards (Pa Linh 1 school)
Bidding package name
Package of Construction: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Other expenses for educational experience in 2024 according to Decision No. 1661/QD UBND dated June 28, 2024 of Dakrong District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 07/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
79 /QĐ-MN
Approval date
25/11/2024 15:35
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non A Vao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:36 30/11/2024
to
08:00 07/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 07/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.900.000 VND
Amount in words
One million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 240 Quốc lộ 9 - Phường 3 - Thành phố Đông Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TIỀM LONG QUẢNG TRỊ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 172 Tôn Thất Thuyết - Phường 5 - Thành phố Đông Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 240 Quốc lộ 9 - Phường 3 - Thành phố Đông Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TIỀM LONG QUẢNG TRỊ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 172 Tôn Thất Thuyết - Phường 5 - Thành phố Đông Hà - Tỉnh Quảng Trị

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MÁI CHE
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra - Cấp đất III
0.096
1m3
3
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2,
0.096
m3
4
Buloong M14x300
24
cái
5
Ống thép mạ kẽm Vinapipe/Hoà Phát D90x2,9mm (hoặc tương đương)
19.2
m
6
Thép tấm mạ kẽm dày 5mm làm chi tiết liên kết cột
10.9743
kg
7
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.1345
tấn
8
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.1345
tấn
9
Thép hộ mạ kẽm KT 30x60x1,4 Hoà Phát làm vì kèo, khung kèo (hoặc tương đương)
148.156
m
10
Thép hộ mạ kẽm KT 30x30x1,4 Hoà Phát làm vì kèo, khung kèo (hoặc tương đương)
59.665
m
11
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.3718
tấn
12
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.3718
tấn
13
Thép hộ mạ kẽm KT 30x60x1,4 Hoà Phát làm xà gồ (hoặc tương đương)
175.2
m
14
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3466
tấn
15
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3466
tấn
16
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
65.9231
1m2
17
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0,45mm
1.6029
100m2
18
Ke chống bão 6 cái/1m2
960
cái
19
Vít nở M18-240
12
cái
20
Buloong M14-240
16
cái
21
Buloong M14-350
8
cái
22
SÂN BÊ TÔNG
23
Vệ sinh cỏ rác
1.7961
100m2
24
Rải bạt ni lon
1.7961
100m2
25
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.544
100m2
26
Bê tông nền , M150, đá 2x4
17.961
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package of Construction: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package of Construction: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second