Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package TB: Equipment installation

Find: 11:11 04/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Invest in converting the FM wireless radio system to a radio station applying IT and telecommunications
Bidding package name
Package TB: Equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
362/QĐ-PVHTT
Approval date
04/12/2024 11:07
Approval Authority
Phòng Văn Hóa - Thông Tin Huyện Sơn Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:10 04/12/2024
to
09:00 11/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.539.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million five hundred thirty nine thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Kiến Thành Design advice khu phố Ninh Tịnh 6, Phường 9, TP.Tuy Hòa, Tỉnh Phú Yên.
2 GIATHANH VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting 1066 Lạc Long Quân, Phường 8, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
3 TROPICAL ARCHITECTURE COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 735 Hùng Vương, Xã Bình Kiến, TP Tuy Hoà, Tỉnh Phú Yên
4 Công ty TNHH công nghệ ATA Smart E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Địa chỉ: L17-11 Tầng 17, Tòa nhà Vincom Center, Số 72 Lê Thánh Tôn, Phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
5 TROPICAL ARCHITECTURE COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 735 Hùng Vương, Xã Bình Kiến, TP Tuy Hoà, Tỉnh Phú Yên
6 Công ty TNHH công nghệ ATA Smart Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Địa chỉ: L17-11 Tầng 17, Tòa nhà Vincom Center, Số 72 Lê Thánh Tôn, Phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
7 Công ty TNHH công nghệ ATA Smart Estimation consulting Địa chỉ: L17-11 Tầng 17, Tòa nhà Vincom Center, Số 72 Lê Thánh Tôn, Phường Bến Nghé, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Bộ thiết bị thu phát truyền thanh ứng dụng CNTT-VT (Kèm phần mềm hệ thống truyền thanh ứng dụng CNTT-VT)
50
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã Sơn Phước, Phước Tân, KrôngPa, Cà Lùi, huyện Sơn Hòa
10
15
2
Sim data 3G/4G
50
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã Sơn Phước, Phước Tân, KrôngPa, Cà Lùi, huyện Sơn Hòa
10
15
3
Loa nén 30W
100
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã Sơn Phước, Phước Tân, KrôngPa, Cà Lùi, huyện Sơn Hòa
10
15
4
Máy tính điều khiển (kèm loa kiểm âm di động)
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã Sơn Phước, Phước Tân, KrôngPa, Cà Lùi, huyện Sơn Hòa
10
15
5
Micro thu âm chương trình
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Các xã Sơn Phước, Phước Tân, KrôngPa, Cà Lùi, huyện Sơn Hòa
10
15

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Văn Hóa - Thông Tin Huyện Sơn Hòa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,535,699,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,513,770,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package TB: Equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package TB: Equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second