Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XD-01: All construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 11:05 22/09/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and renovating the Nghi Loc District Police Detention House under the Nghe An Provincial Police
Bidding package name
Package XD-01: All construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local regular funding sources to support the repair of temporary detention houses and regular funding provided by the Ministry of Public Security
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 30/09/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 593/QĐ-CAT-PH10
Approval date
20/09/2022 11:03
Approval Authority
Công an tỉnh Nghệ An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:04 22/09/2022
to
08:00 30/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 30/09/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Trung Đô Consultancy on preparation of financial statements and financial statements Xóm 11, xã Thái Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng ICC Nghệ An Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số C14, đường An Phú 2, xóm 24, xã Nghi Phú, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng thương mại HNT Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection Km số 02, đường V.I Lê Nin, xã Nghi Phú, TP Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vách tường BTCT cao 1,8m
2
Đào đất móng, đất cấp III
2.355
m3
3
Đắp đất móng
0.785
m3
4
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 150
0.772
m3
5
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, VXM mác 75
1.158
m3
6
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.105
100m2
7
Cốt thép giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.109
Tấn
8
Cốt thép giằng, đường kính <= 18mm
0.231
Tấn
9
Bê tông giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.317
m3
10
Ván khuôn tường
0.061
100m2
11
Cốt thép tường, đường kính <= 10mm
0.41
Tấn
12
Bê tông tường, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.95
m3
13
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, VXM mác 75
63.18
m2
14
Phần tháo dỡ
15
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
37.76
m2
16
Phá dỡ tường bê tông không cốt thép chiều dày tường <=22cm
23.706
m3
17
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
618.408
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
309.33
m2
19
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
37.632
m3
20
Phá dỡ tường bê tông không cốt thép chiều dày tường <=11cm
4.356
m3
21
Bốc xếp và vận chuyển phế thải các loại
67.086
m3
22
Phần cải tạo
23
Bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.109
m3
24
Ván khuôn lanh tô
0.18
100m2
25
Gia công cửa lưới thép
7.776
m2
26
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, VXM mác 75
19.681
m3
27
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, VXM mác 75
797.326
m2
28
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
1348.736
m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
493.418
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
493.418
m2
31
Chống thấm sàn vệ sinh trong nhà bằng vật liệu chống thấm chuyên dụng 2 thành phần
41.964
m2
32
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, VXM mác 100
41.964
m2
33
Bê tông bể chứa dạng thành thẳng, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.356
m3
34
Ván khuôn tường thẳng
0.033
100m2
35
Cốt thép tường, đường kính <= 10mm
0.306
Tấn
36
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, VXM mác 100
79.2
m2
37
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
19.68
m3
38
Trát granitô tường, VXM mác 75
36.48
m2
39
Láng granitô bệ nằm
65.6
m2
40
Gia công cửa sắt
7.169
Tấn
41
Sản xuất lắp đặt bản lề cối cửa
56
Bộ
42
Sản xuất lắp đặt then cài
13
Cái
43
Sản xuất lắp đặt cùm chân
1
Bộ
44
Lắp đặt tấm mica che ô bóng đèn
24
Cái
45
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
121.857
m2
46
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
243.714
m2
47
Bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.687
m3
48
Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.73
100m2
49
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, VXM mác 75
73
m2
50
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
73
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XD-01: All construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XD-01: All construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 63

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second