Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XD-01: Construction and installation + equipment

    Watching    
Find: 19:53 10/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the barracks of the Military Command of Que Vo town/Ministry of Military Affairs of Bac Ninh province/QK1
Bidding package name
Package XD-01: Construction and installation + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
383/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
09/08/2024 09:59
Approval Authority
Ban chỉ huy quân sự thị xã Quế Võ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:51 10/08/2024
to
08:00 15/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
127.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc xây dựng Đông Dương Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 31, ngõ 28 phố Đại Linh, tổ dân phố 17 - Phường Trung Văn - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 TIEN THUAN XD & TM INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Trung Thành - Xã Đại Lai - Huyện Gia Bình - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 DHA ADVISORY AND VALUATION COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Số nhà 16, ngõ 131, đường Vương Thừa Vũ, phường Khương Trung, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Hải Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Đào Xuyên - Xã Trung Chính - Huyện Lương Tài - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn kiến trúc và xây dựng Tiến Minh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Cẩm Xá - Xã Nhân Thắng - Huyện Gia Bình - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Hải E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Đào Xuyên - Xã Trung Chính - Huyện Lương Tài - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
7 Công ty TNHH tư vấn kiến trúc và xây dựng Tiến Minh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Cẩm Xá - Xã Nhân Thắng - Huyện Gia Bình - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 0,5 m3, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu của bên sở hữu)
1
2
Máy ép cọc 150 T, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu của bên sở hữu)
1
3
Cần trục ô tô 16 T, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu của bên sở hữu)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ 5 T, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu của bên sở hữu)
2
5
Máy đầm cóc 70 kg, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu của bên sở hữu)
1
6
Máy đầm bàn 1,0 kW, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu của bên sở hữu)
2
7
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 kW, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu của bên sở hữu)
2
8
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7 kW, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu của bên sở hữu)
2
9
Máy cắt bê tông 7,5 kW, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu của bên sở hữu)
1
10
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5 kW, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu của bên sở hữu)
1
11
Máy hàn điện 14 kW, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu của bên sở hữu)
2
12
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu của bên sở hữu)
1
13
Máy khoan đứng 4,5 kW, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu của bên sở hữu)
1
14
Máy mài 1,0 kW, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu của bên sở hữu)
1
15
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu của bên sở hữu)
4
16
Máy trộn vữa 150 lít, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu của bên sở hữu)
4
17
Búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu của bên sở hữu)
1
18
Máy nén khí 360m3/h, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu của bên sở hữu)
1
19
Giàn giáo (100 bộ), tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu của bên sở hữu)
1
20
Máy thủy bình, tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng và các tài liệu của bên sở hữu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 2 vòi
15
bộ
2
Lắp đặt xí bệt
9
bộ
3
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 2 vòi
9
bộ
4
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
6
cái
5
Lắp đặt 1 vòi tắm, 1 hương sen
3
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
114.4632
m2
7
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
63.32
m
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
168.1506
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
6.9377
m2
10
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
81.7218
m2
11
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
175.0883
m2
12
Vệ sinh phần kính trắng trên các cửa
90.3184
m2
13
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
81.7218
1m2
14
Lan can hành lang đã hoàn thiện Inox 304
257.63
kg
15
Khuôn cửa đơn 60x140 Lim Nam Phi
63.32
m
16
Cửa đi pa nô kính (không chỉ bo) Lim Nam Phi
22.248
m2
17
Nẹp phào khuôn 10x40 Lim Nam Phi
60.02
md
18
Lắp dựng khuôn cửa đơn
63.32
1m
19
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
109.5832
1m2
20
Bản lề Inox cửa
48
cái
21
Khóa cửa Huy Hoàng EX 8510
11
bộ
22
Chốt cửa sổ
11
bộ
23
Chốt Inox cửa đi
11
bộ
24
Clemon cài cửa
24.31
md
25
Phá lớp vữa trát tường mặt ngoài nhà
267.1504
m2
26
Phá lớp vữa trát tường chân móng ngoài nhà
15.3855
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường ngoài nhà
281.7237
m2
28
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
177.016
m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần ngoài nhà
18.32
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường trong nhà
1383.9833
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - cầu thang
65.352
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - trần trong nhà
370.6068
m2
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.3869
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.3869
100m3/1km
35
Vận chuyển phế thải 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km
0.3869
100m3/1km
36
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
564.2596
m2
37
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
177.016
m2
38
Trát trần ngoài nhà, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.32
m2
39
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1383.9833
m2
40
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
65.352
m2
41
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
370.6068
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
759.5956
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1819.9421
m2
44
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
3.7093
100m2
45
Công khiêng, dịch chuyển tủ hồ sơ, bàn ghế làm việc, tháo tranh và taplô treo trên tường, che đậy khi thi công, sau đó khiêng và kê đồ lại vị trí cũ, treo hoàn trả tranh tường, các taplô biển hiệu
30
công
46
Tháo dỡ đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
30
bộ
47
Tháo dỡ quạt trần
15
cái
48
Tháo dỡ đèn sát trần có chụp
51
bộ
49
Lắp đặt tủ điện chứa 10-16 modul
14
hộp
50
Lắp đặt các automat 2 pha 20,25,16A
63
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XD-01: Construction and installation + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XD-01: Construction and installation + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second