Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XD-01: Construction of work items

Find: 11:41 10/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the swimming training lake for armored vehicles/Brigade 202/Armored Infantry
Bidding package name
Package XD-01: Construction of work items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Defense budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Restricted Match
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 19/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
467/QĐ-LĐ
Approval date
05/04/2024 12:16
Approval Authority
Lữ đoàn 202/Binh chủng Tăng thiết giáp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:39 10/04/2024
to
10:00 19/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 19/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
29.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại An Lộc Phúc Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 18, đường Phạm Văn Nghị, ngõ 70, phố 4, Phường Đông Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình, Việt Nam
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÂN ANH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 44, MBQH 414 - Phường Đông Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÂN ANH E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 44, MBQH 414 - Phường Đông Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
2
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 Kw
2
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 Kw
2
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: BẾN LÊN XUỐNG SỐ 1
2
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
34.75
m3
3
Nilon thoát nước
342.5
m2
4
Bê tông bản mặt cầu, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
88.825
m3
5
Ván khuôn
0.4351
100m2
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1155
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.9809
tấn
8
HẠNG MỤC: BẾN LÊN XUỐNG SỐ 2
9
Mái dốc bằng đá hộc
10
Đào san đất, đất cấp II
2.1249
100m3
11
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.8169
100m3
12
Xây đá hộc, xây mái dốc cong, vữa XM PCB30, cát vàng, mác 75
98.1
m3
13
Đắp đá dăm cấp phối công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.327
100m3
14
Mua cấp phối đá dăm
32.7
m3
15
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
2.5574
m3
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1032
tấn
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0216
tấn
18
Ván khuôn
0.1705
100m2
19
Bản dốc 2
20
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
22.736
m3
21
Nilon chống mất nước
2.1936
m2
22
Đổ bê tông, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
59.96
m3
23
Ván khuôn
0.2651
100m2
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.3384
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
6.4871
tấn
26
HẠNG MỤC: KÈ MÁI CHỐNG SẠT LỞ
27
Đào san đất, đất cấp I
7.6401
100m3
28
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
3.2116
100m3
29
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
16.3391
100m3
30
Mua đất đắp K=0.95
1912.8851
m3
31
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
4.9022
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
4.9
100m3/1km
33
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
29.91
m3
34
Đắp đá dăm cấp phối công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.9649
100m3
35
Mua cấp phối đá dăm
296
m3
36
Xây đá hộc, xây mái dốc thẳng, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
653.9
m3
37
Mua + lắp đặt ống PVC D50 thoát nước kè đá class 2
118.4
m
38
Đổ bê tông bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
16.82
m3
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.6855
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1453
tấn
41
Ván khuôn
1.1216
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XD-01: Construction of work items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XD-01: Construction of work items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second