Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XD-01: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 10:06 10/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Garage for transporting Engineer Brigade 414/Military Region 4
Bidding package name
Package XD-01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan (phase 2) for project: Transport garage of Engineer Brigade 414/Military Region 4
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget for regular spending on National Defense
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 17/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500063021_2503100953
Approval date
10/03/2025 10:00
Approval Authority
Lữ Đoàn 414/Quân khu 4
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:04 10/03/2025
to
10:00 17/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 17/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THƯƠNG MẠI THANH TÂN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm Yên vinh - Xã Hưng Đông - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ỨNG DỤNG TIẾN BỘ KHOA HỌC KỸ THUẬT CÔNG NGHỆ XÂY DỰNG THÁI HOÀNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 4B, đường Kim Đồng - Phường Hưng Bình - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ỨNG DỤNG TIẾN BỘ KHOA HỌC KỸ THUẬT CÔNG NGHỆ XÂY DỰNG THÁI HOÀNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 4B, đường Kim Đồng - Phường Hưng Bình - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
2
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
2
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
2
4
Máy đào 1,25 m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực/hàm kẹp
1
5
Máy đào dung tích ≥ 0,4m3
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích >=250 lít
2
7
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích >=150 lít
2
8
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 7 T
3
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
10
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SXLD bu lông neo chờ chân cột M16
12
cái
2
Gia công, lắp dựng cột bằng thép hình
0.2604
tấn
3
Gia công, lắp dựng vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.0267
tấn
4
Gia công, lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0601
tấn
5
Gia công, lắp dựng hệ khung bao che, giá dụng cụ
0.26
tấn
6
Gia công, lắp dựng giằng mái thép
0.0472
tấn
7
Gia công, lắp dựng khung lưới thép
10.9111
m2
8
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa lưới thép.
4.5202
m2
9
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
80.34
1m2
10
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.2793
100m2
11
Ke chống bão
111.72
cái
12
Tôn úp nóc, bo viền
6.3
md
13
Xây tường thẳng gạch không nung 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2.4407
m3
14
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.5365
m2
15
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
22.188
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
23.5365
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
22.188
m2
18
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.6312
100m2
19
Biển thông báo khung nhôm, KT: 0,8x0,64m (nội dung: thống kê dụng cụ chữa cháy)
1
biển
20
Bảng tiêu lệnh chữa cháy
1
biển
21
Thang cứu hỏa 3,5m
5
cái
22
Xẻng dài 1m
6
cái
23
Cuốc dài 1m
2
cái
24
Rìu chữa cháy
1
cái
25
Búa tạ cán dài 0,8m
1
cái
26
Xà beng dài 1,4m
1
cái
27
Cầu liêm dài 1,2m
5
cái
28
Vỉ dập lửa
5
cái
29
Bùi nhùi
5
cái
30
Bình chữa cháy MFZ4 hoặc tương đương
8
cái
31
Kìm cộng lực
1
cái
32
Thùng cứu hỏa
5
cái
33
Chăn chữa cháy
1
cái
34
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất IV
0.0449
100m3
35
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.0848
m3
36
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2922
m3
37
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0439
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0291
tấn
39
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
0.0652
m3
40
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.004
100m2
41
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.0104
tấn
42
Xây bể chứa bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.2521
m3
43
Quét dung dịch chống thấm bể nước
4.7421
m2
44
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.9801
m2
45
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.3404
m2
46
Đổ cát vào bể cát
1.534
m3
47
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
1.4967
m3
48
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly 5km - Cấp đất III
1.4967
100m3
49
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
2
1 cấu kiện
50
Lắp đặt ống thoát nước uPVC D34
0.005
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XD-01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XD-01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second