Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XD-03

Find: 15:21 09/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The barracks of the Ministry of National Defense of Ninh Thuan province/Military zone 5
Bidding package name
Package XD-03
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
2580/QĐ-QK
Approval date
04/09/2024 16:06
Approval Authority
Quân khu 5
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:19 09/09/2024
to
09:00 27/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.800.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion eight hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư xây dựng - BQP Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation số 21 Lê Văn Lương, phường Nhân Chính, quận Thanh Xuân, TP Hà Nội
2 Thang Long design consultancy and investment services joint stock company Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation No07-LK10, khu đất dịch vụ LK16,LK17,LK18b, phường Dương Nội, quận Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội
3 Công ty Tư vấn Thành An 191 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 141 Hồ Đắc Di, phường Nam Đồng, quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
4 Ban quản lý dự án/ Quân khu 5 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 01 Duy Tân, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng.
5 Công ty Tư vấn Thành An 191 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 141 Hồ Đắc Di, phường Nam Đồng, quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
6 Ban quản lý dự án/ Quân khu 5 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 01 Duy Tân, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào đất - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 Tài liệu chứng minh: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc, Giấy đăng ký kinh doanh (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); tài liệu để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/ kiểm tra ATKT còn liệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T Tài liệu chứng minh: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc, Giấy đăng ký kinh doanh (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); tài liệu để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/ kiểm tra ATKT còn liệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
3
3
Cần cẩu bánh xích - sức nâng ≥10T Tài liệu chứng minh: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc, Giấy đăng ký kinh doanh (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); tài liệu để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/ kiểm tra ATKT còn liệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
4
Máy ủi công suất ≥110,0 CV Tài liệu chứng minh: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc, Giấy đăng ký kinh doanh (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); tài liệu để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/ kiểm tra ATKT còn liệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
5
Máy bơm bê tông 40-60 m3/h Tài liệu chứng minh: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc, Giấy đăng ký kinh doanh (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); tài liệu để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/ kiểm tra ATKT còn liệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
2
6
Máy vận thăng lồng sức nâng ≥2T Tài liệu chứng minh: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc, Giấy đăng ký kinh doanh (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); tài liệu để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/ kiểm tra ATKT còn liệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích ≥250 lít Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT.
3
8
Máy trộn vữa – dung tích ≥150 lít Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát má cửa, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
106.856
m2
2
Trát trụ, cột ngoài nhà (khi phải bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt trước khi trát), chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
85.448
m2
3
Trát trụ, cột trong nhà (khi phải bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt trước khi trát), chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
231.028
m2
4
Trát cầu thang (khi phải bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt trước khi trát), chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
81.267
m2
5
Trát xà dầm ngoài nhà (khi phải bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt trước khi trát), vữa XM mác 75
763.387
m2
6
Trát xà dầm trong nhà (khi phải bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt trước khi trát), vữa XM mác 75
532.257
m2
7
Trát trần ngoài nhà (khi phải bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt trước khi trát), vữa XM mác 75
1083.748
m2
8
Trát trần trong nhà (khi phải bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt trước khi trát), vữa XM mác 75
437.29
m2
9
Thi công trần thạch cao chống ẩm tấm phẳng dày 9mm, khung kẽm nổi (đã bao gồm lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
95.36
m2
10
Thi công trần thạch cao tấm phẳng dày 9mm, khung xương chìm (đã bao gồm lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh, chưa bao gồm sơn bả)
1249.154
m2
11
Trát sênô , vữa XM mác 75
720.647
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4617.811
m2
13
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
1249.154
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1249.154
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4984.64
m2
16
Thi công vách tường ốp tấm gỗ tiêu âm KT 1200x2400x15mm, khung thép hộp 25x25x1mm
816.319
m2
17
Lát nền, sàn, gạch granite KT 600x600, vữa XM mác 75
1743.649
m2
18
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, gạch granite KT 600x120
79.23
m2
19
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, gạch granite KT 600x133
14.221
m2
20
Lát nền, sàn, gạch ceramic chống trơn KT 300x300, vữa XM mác 75
95.36
m2
21
Công tác ốp gạch ceramic KT 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
210.594
m2
22
Lát đá granite tự nhiên màu ghi, lát bậu cửa, vữa XM mác 75
16.14
m2
23
Lát đá granite tự nhiên màu đen, lát mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM mác 75
13.223
m2
24
Lát đá granite tự nhiên màu ghi bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
275.498
m2
25
Lát đá granite tự nhiên màu ghi bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75
111.101
m2
26
Công tác ốp đá granite tự nhiên màu ghi vào tường sử dụng keo dán
10.499
m2
27
Công tác ốp đá granite tự nhiên màu ghi vào tường có chốt bằng inox
347.04
m2
28
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 100
847.6
m
29
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 100
412.24
m
30
Miết mạch tường gạch loại lõm
6.536
m2
31
Quét dung dịch chống thấm gốc bitum mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …(định mức 1.5kg/m2/3 lớp)
1545.185
m2
32
Quét dung dịch chống thấm gốc cementious sàn vệ sinh…(định mức 4kg/m2/2 lớp)
37.365
m2
33
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
502.74
m2
34
Chèn VXM không co ngót + băng trương nở chống thấm cổ ống thoát nước mái
18
vị trí
35
Lắp đặt ống thép thông dầm D60 dày 1.2mm
0.576
100m
36
Lắp đặt ống thoát nước hành lang thép D32 dày 1.2mm
0.04
100m
37
Lát nền, sàn, gạch chữ u chống nóng KT 300x300x80mm, vữa XM mác 75
582.22
m2
38
Lợp mái ngói 10 v/m2, chiều cao <= 16 m, vữa XM mác 75
8.401
100m2
39
Ngói nóc
76.8
m
40
Gia công hệ cầu phong, lito thép hộp mạ kẽm
4.256
tấn
41
Lắp dựng hệ cầu phong, lito thép hộp mạ kẽm
4.256
tấn
42
Cửa đi khung nhôm hệ 55 dày 2mm sơn tĩnh điện màu ghi, 2 cánh mở, kính an toàn 6,38mm màu xanh đen (bao gồm phụ kiện, lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
50.88
m2
43
Cửa đi khung nhôm hệ 55 dày 2mm sơn tĩnh điện màu ghi, 1 cánh mở, kính an toàn 6,38mm màu xanh đen (bao gồm phụ kiện, lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
12.6
m2
44
Cửa đi khung nhôm hệ 55 dày 2mm sơn tĩnh điện màu ghi, 1 cánh mở, kính an toàn 6,38mm màu xanh đen dán mờ (bao gồm phụ kiện, lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
12.48
m2
45
Cửa sổ khung nhôm hệ 55 dày 1,4mm sơn tĩnh điện màu ghi, 1 cánh hất, kính an toàn 6,38mm màu xanh (bao gồm phụ kiện, lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
8.7
m2
46
Cửa sổ khung nhôm hệ 55 dày 1,4mm sơn tĩnh điện màu ghi, 2 cánh trượt, kính an toàn 6,38mm màu xanh (bao gồm phụ kiện, lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
24.675
m2
47
Cửa sổ khung nhôm hệ 55 dày 1.4mm sơn tĩnh điện màu ghi, 1 cánh hất, kính an toàn 6,38mm màu xanh đen dán mờ (bao gồm phụ kiện, lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
49.68
m2
48
Vách kính khung nhôm hệ 65 dày 2mm sơn tĩnh điện màu ghi, kính an toàn 6,38mm màu xanh đen (bao gồm phụ kiện, lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
42.404
m2
49
Vách kính khung nhôm hệ 65 dày 2mm sơn tĩnh điện màu ghi, kính an toàn 6,38mm màu xanh đen dán mờ (bao gồm phụ kiện, lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
154.44
m2
50
Vách kính khung nhôm hệ 65 dày 2mm vòm cong, sơn tĩnh điện màu ghi, kính an toàn 6,38mm màu xanh đen (bao gồm phụ kiện, lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
48.91
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Quân khu 5 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 129 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.97 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 41.27%, Construction 30.16%, Consulting 28.57%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 560,148,728,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 541,379,142,776 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.35%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XD-03". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XD-03" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second