Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XD-04: Construction

Find: 18:31 27/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Lowering altitude, expanding shooting range, LRC eBB141/Division 3
Bidding package name
Package XD-04: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Defense budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Restricted Match
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:20 06/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
3396/QĐ-SĐ
Approval date
26/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Sư đoàn bộ binh 3/Quân khu 1
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:29 27/08/2024
to
15:20 06/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:20 06/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
95.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP xây dựng số 10 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 09, Đường Nguyễn Bính, Khu đô thị mới Bách Việt Lake Garden, Phường Dĩnh Kế, Thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Hạ tầng Thăng Lon Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 09, ngách 100/27, phố Sài Đồng, Phường Sài Đồng, Quận Long Biên, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 THANGLONG IACC.,JSC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 09, ngách 100/27, phố Sài Đồng, Phường Sài Đồng, Quận Long Biên, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ
1
3
Máy ủi
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp nút bịt nhựa D14
5
cái
2
Lắp đặt đầu nối ren ngoài nhựa PPR D25
1
cái
3
Lắp đặt rắc co nhựa PPR D25
1
cái
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D110
0.04
100m
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90
0.12
100m
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D42
0.04
100m
7
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D90
4
cái
8
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D42
4
cái
9
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa PVC D110
4
cái
10
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa PVC D90
5
cái
11
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa PVC D42
2
cái
12
Lắp đặt Y nhựa PVC D110
1
cái
13
Lắp đặt Y nhựa PVC D90
2
cái
14
Lắp đặt côn thu PVC D90-42
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt côn thu PVC D110-42
1
cái
16
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC D42
1
cái
17
Lắp đặt bịt PVC D110
1
cái
18
Lắp đặt bịt PVC D90
4
cái
19
Lắp đặt xi phông D90
4
cái
20
Lắp đặt cút sành D110
3
cái
21
Lắp đặt ga thu sàn inox D90
4
cái
22
Lắp đặt xí bệt
1
bộ
23
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
1
cái
24
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
25
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
26
Lắp đặt vòi gạt đồng
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt gương soi
1
cái
28
Dây cấp nước
2
cái
29
Xi phông nhựa
1
cái
30
Xi phông nhựa PVC D90 cho ga thu sàn
4
cái
31
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.1653
100m3
32
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.05
100m3
33
Bê tông lót móng M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.5671
m3
34
Bê tông móng M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.5671
m3
35
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0192
100m2
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.068
tấn
37
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.0233
m3
38
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
23.332
m2
39
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
8.2865
m2
40
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
0.5202
m3
41
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0173
100m2
42
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0293
tấn
43
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
3
1cấu kiện
44
Khoan giếng, sâu ≤50m - Đường kính <200mm - Đất
75
1m khoan
45
Lắp đặt ống chống nhựa PVC D160mm - PN10 nối bằng p/p dán keo
0.16
100m
46
Lắp đặt ống chống nhựa PVC D110mm - PN10 nối bằng p/p dán keo
0.75
100m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D34mm - PN10 nối bằng p/p dán keo
0.75
100m
48
Lắp đặt rắc co nhựa PVC D34mm - PN15
2
cái
49
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D34mm - PN12.5
3
cái
50
Lắp đặt côn thu nhựa PVC D110-34mm - PN5
1
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors SƯ ĐOÀN BỘ BINH 3/ QUÂN KHU 1 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 76 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.64 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 79.07%, Construction 13.95%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 6.98%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 126,484,024,904 VND, in which the total winning value is: 125,714,374,370 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.61%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XD-04: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XD-04: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second