Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL-01

    Watching    
Find: 19:06 15/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Consolidate, repair, and upgrade the level 5 bomb, mine, and ammunition disposal area at the Cluster 2 disposal station/Ordnance Processing Center/BCCB
Bidding package name
Package XL-01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The State budget spends regularly on National Defense in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 24/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
963/QĐ-TTXLBM
Approval date
14/08/2024 16:37
Approval Authority
Trung tâm CNXL bom mìn/Binh chủng Công binh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:04 15/08/2024
to
08:00 24/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 24/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI NAM ART AND ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 161, Block 17, lô H-TT2 Khu nhà ở thấp tầng La Casta, Phường Phú La, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 ASIAN PLAN CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 35, ngõ 61 đường Lạc Trung, Phường Vĩnh Tuy, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HA NOI GENERAL CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 13, ngõ 328/48/1A đường Lê Trọng Tấn, Phường Khương Mai, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội,
4 Trung tâm CNXL bom mìn/Binh chủng Công binh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 290 Lạc Long Quân, Quận Tây Hồ, Hà Nội
5 HA NOI GENERAL CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 13, ngõ 328/48/1A đường Lê Trọng Tấn, Phường Khương Mai, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội,
6 Trung tâm CNXL bom mìn/Binh chủng Công binh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 290 Lạc Long Quân, Quận Tây Hồ, Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi
2
4
Máy hàn
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
6
Máy nén khí
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : ≥ 250 lít
2
8
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >= 5,0 T (Kèm đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
9
Máy xúc đào có dung tích gầu ≥ 0,7m3 (Có giấy kiểm định xe máy chuyên dùng còn hiệu lực)
1
10
Máy ủi
1
11
Máy phát điện
1
12
Máy bơm nước
1
13
Máy đục phá bê tông
1
14
Máy đầm cóc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
2.24
m2
2
NHÀ X12
1
hm
3
LÁN CỨU HỎA CH-2 (sl: 1)
1
hm
4
Xây gạch không nung 5,5x9x20, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.3428
m3
5
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
6.3082
m2
6
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
7.1
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
6.3082
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.1
m2
9
Khoan tạo lỗ bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D=8mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
12
1 lỗ khoan
10
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, trám lỗ khoan
0.12
m2
11
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0041
tấn
12
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0041
tấn
13
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
0.54
m2
14
Lợp mái che bằng tôn
0.0151
100m2
15
Gia công cửa lưới thép
2.55
m2
16
Lắp đặt cửa lưới, kích thước cửa 1700x1500mm
1
cửa
17
BỂ CÁT
1
hm
18
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp bể cát
0.096
m3
19
Xây gạch không nung 5,5x9x20, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.12
m3
20
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.112
m2
21
BỂ NƯỚC
1
hm
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.144
m3
23
Xây gạch không nung 5,5x9x20, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.4
m3
24
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.84
m2
25
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.64
m2
26
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
2.24
m2
27
Cấp nước bể chữa cháy
1
hm
28
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
1.02
m3
29
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
4.1738
m3
30
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0417
100m3
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền đổ bù, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.02
m3
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,3mm
0.12
100m
33
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,3mm
12
cái
34
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,3mm
12
cái
35
Lắp đặt van phao cơ, đường kính van 20mm
4
cái
36
HẠNG MỤC: HỆ THỐNG CAMERA
1
hm
37
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
1.008
m3
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.04
m3
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.48
m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.0101
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.0101
100m3
42
Bu lông neo m24x750mm
4
cái
43
Đai ốc d25
8
cái
44
Thép bản mã + sắt dẹt
6.5469
kg
45
Lắp dựng cột camera bằng thủ công, cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột <=8m
1
cột
46
Camera thân trụ ngoài trời
1
bộ
47
Đầu ghi hình camera 4 kênh
2
bộ
48
Mua dây cat6
86
m
49
Mua dây cáp quang 4F0
505
m
50
Mua màn hình tivi 55 inch
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL-01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL-01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second