Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL-01

    Watching    
Find: 10:08 16/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the barracks of the Engineering Company/Ministry of Military Affairs of Nam Dinh province
Bidding package name
Package XL-01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget for regular spending on National Defense
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 25/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
4595/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
15/11/2024 10:02
Approval Authority
BỘ CHỈ HUY QUÂN SỰ TỈNH NAM ĐỊNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:06 16/11/2024
to
15:00 25/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 25/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A và N/29-16, Phường Kênh Dương, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 VIET NAM A CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 7/20/23/409 Miếu Hai Xã, Phường Dư Hàng Kênh, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 THUAN HUNG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19/32/430 Trần Nguyên Hãn, tổ 15, phường Niệm Nghĩa, Quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 THUAN HUNG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19/32/430 Trần Nguyên Hãn, tổ 15, phường Niệm Nghĩa, Quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 Phòng Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật/Bộ Chỉ huy quân sự tỉnh Nam Định E-HSMT appraisal unit and evaluation số 382 đường Điện Biên, phường Lộc Hòa, TP Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan phá bê tông ≥ 1,5KW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7KW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
5
Máy hàn ≥ 23KW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
6
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ (Khối lượng hàng chuyên chở ≥ 2,5 tấn) */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Đăng ký xe + giấy kiểm định xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và đăng ký xe + giấy kiểm định xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
2
8
Máy đào (Dung tích gầu ≤ 0,8m3) */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị + giấy kiểm định thiết bị (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị + giấy kiểm định xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
10.691
m3
2
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ
10.691
m3
3
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.72
m2
4
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
61.38
m2
5
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.86
m2
6
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
42.94
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
130.9
m2
8
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
28.399
m2
9
Lắp dựng cánh cổng
17.75
m2
10
Chữ Inox vàng gương hàn nổi chân 30 (có cả dấu)
3.03
m2
11
Quân hiệu Quân đội nhân dân Việt Nam làm bằng đồng gò tinh xảo, sắc nét, sơn màu theo tiêu chuẩn, đường kính 60cm
2
cái
12
Bốt gác
13
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.303
100m2
14
Tháo dỡ cửa
4.19
m2
15
Tháo dỡ trần
2.496
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
18.434
m2
17
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
16.63
m2
18
Phá lớp vữa trát trần ngoài nhà
17.651
m2
19
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
2.672
m2
20
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
17.252
m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ
17.252
m3
22
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.434
m2
23
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
16.63
m2
24
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.651
m2
25
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch ceramic 600x600mm vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.672
m2
26
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch 600x120mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.662
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
36.085
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
16.63
m2
29
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao thả 600x600
2.496
m2
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cửa đi 1 cánh nhôm hệ Việt Pháp ( hoặc tương đương), kính an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
1.76
m2
31
Gia công, lắp đặt cửa sổ lùa 2 cánh nhôm hệ Việt Pháp ( hoặc tương đương), kính an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
2.43
m2
32
Hệ thống điện
33
HỆ THỐNG CHỐNG SÉT
34
Lắp đặt Kim thu sét bọc đồng D16, H=0.6m + chân sứ
3
cái
35
Dây dẫn sét thép d10 mạ kẽm
65
m
36
Tiếp địa thanh thép d12 mạ kẽm
8
m
37
Chân đỡ dây dẫn sét
30
cái
38
Cọc tiếp địa L63X63X6 dài 2,5m mạ kẽm
3
cọc
39
Lắp đặt hộp kiểm tra điện trở kt: 210x160x100
1
hộp
40
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, đất cấp II
2.24
m3
41
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.022
100m3
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D21
0.1
100m
43
Bảng ghi đo điện trở bảng tôn nền đỏ kt: 200x250
1
cái
44
Kẹp C kẹp dây dẫn sét
10
cái
45
V. HẠNG MỤC: KÈ ĐÁ
46
Kè đá
47
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương bằng máy lu bánh thép, dung trọng <=1,75 tấn/m3
6.51
100m3
48
Tiền vật liệu đất đắp
859.32
m3
49
Bơm nước ao thi công kè
1
gói
50
Đào móng công trình bằng máy, đất cấp I
16.411
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BỘ CHỈ HUY QUÂN SỰ TỈNH NAM ĐỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 68 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.54 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 53.33%, Construction 26.67%, Consulting 20.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 188,276,318,754 VND, in which the total winning value is: 185,538,490,874 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL-01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL-01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second