Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL-01

    Watching    
Find: 16:25 04/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of electricity and water lines into production land c181
Bidding package name
Package XL-01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 11/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
4168/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
04/12/2024 16:22
Approval Authority
Bộ CHQS tỉnh Đăk Lăk
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:23 04/12/2024
to
17:00 11/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 11/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TV XD & TM LONG KHANG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 61/5 Đường Vạn Xuân - Phường Tân Thành - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 DTAH LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 15, Xã Tân Hoà, Huyện Buôn Đôn, Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
3 Công ty TNHH Lê Hoàng Ban Mê E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 32 Săm Brăm - Phường Ea Tam - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 DTAH LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 15, Xã Tân Hoà, Huyện Buôn Đôn, Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
5 Công ty TNHH Lê Hoàng Ban Mê Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 32 Săm Brăm - Phường Ea Tam - TP.Buôn Ma Thuột - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5kW, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1
2
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông, vữa - dung tích: ≥ 250 lít, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1
4
Máy hàn - công suất: ≥ 23 kW, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây dựng đường dây hạ áp
2
Móng thanh ngáng TN-1,2
7
móng
3
Móng cột đơn BTLT-MT-1
6
móng
4
Móng cột đôi BTLT - MG-1
3
móng
5
Móng cột vuông đơn MV-1
9
móng
6
Móng cột vuông đôi MV-2
2
móng
7
Tiếp địa cột BTLT
10
v.trí
8
Lắp đặt đường dây hạ áp
9
Tiếp địa ngọn lưới cáp LV ABC
10
v.trí
10
Cột BTLT cao 8,5m, K=2, tải trọng TK 2,5kN
7
cột
11
Cột BTLT cao 8,5m, K=2, tải trọng TK 3,0kN
12
cột
12
Cột BTV - 6,5m
13
cột
13
Cáp vặn xoắn hạ áp 4x95mm², cách điện 0,4kV bằng XLPE
459
m
14
Cáp vặn xoắn hạ áp 4x70mm², cách điện 0,4kV bằng XLPE
186
m
15
Cáp vặn xoắn hạ áp 4x50mm², cách điện 0,4kV bằng XLPE
223
m
16
Cáp vặn xoắn hạ áp 4x35mm², cách điện 0,4kV bằng XLPE
176
m
17
Bu lông móc treo M16, dài 250mm
25
bộ
18
Giá móc đơn M16
10
Cái
19
Đai thép không rỉ, rộng 20mm, dày 0,7mm
36.8
m
20
Khóa đai thép
28
cái
21
Khóa đỡ cáp LV ABC-4x(35-95)mm²
19
bộ
22
Khóa néo cáp LV ABC-4x(35-95)mm²
16
bộ
23
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm A-95
8
Cái
24
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm A-70
4
Cái
25
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm A-50
16
Cái
26
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm A-35
4
Cái
27
Băng keo cách điện hạ áp
7
Cuộn
28
Kẹp nối xuyên cách điện 0,4kV IPC-35/95mm²
48
cái
29
Tủ điện 3 pha
7
Tủ
30
Áp tô mát 3 pha 100A
2
Cái
31
Áp tô mát 3 pha 75A
1
Cái
32
Áp tô mát 3 pha 50A
4
Cái
33
Đai thép + Khóa đai (Lắp tủ điện)
21
Bộ
34
PHẦN THÍ NGHIỆM VẬT LIỆU ĐIỆN PHẦN ĐƯỜNG DÂY HẠ ÁP
35
Thí nghiệm cáp vặn xoắn hạ áp: LV ABC-4x35;4x50;4x70;4x95mm²
4
sợi
36
Thí nghiệm Áp tô mát MCCB-50A;75A;100A
7
Cái
37
Đo điện trở tiếp địa cột BTLT
10
ht
38
PHẦN CẤP NƯỚC
39
Móng giá đỡ bồn nước
4
móng
40
Giá đỡ bồn nước (342 kg/bộ) - Theo bản vẽ
1
Trọn bộ
41
Sơn chống gỉ
6
kg
42
Ống nhựa PVC phi 42
15
m
43
Ống nhựa PVC phi 34
20
m
44
Co nhựa PVC D42
3
Cái
45
Co nhựa PVC D34
6
Cái
46
Van khóa D42
1
Cái
47
Van khóa D34
1
Cái
48
Nối thẳng chữ T- PVC D34
1
Cái
49
Nối ren ngoài D42
2
Cái
50
Nối ren ngoài D34
4
Cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bộ CHQS tỉnh Đăk Lăk as follows:

  • Has relationships with 134 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.21 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 35.29%, Construction 47.06%, Consulting 17.65%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 150,578,952,950 VND, in which the total winning value is: 149,971,980,637 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.40%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL-01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL-01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second