Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL-01

    Watching    
Find: 17:17 13/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Overcome damage to the property of barracks by typhoon No. 3 in 2024 at the 151st Regiment/ Region 1 Navy
Bidding package name
Package XL-01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Overcome damage to the property of barracks by typhoon No. 3 in 2024 at the 151st Regiment/ Region 1 Navy
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Defense budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 24/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500086122_2503131649
Approval date
13/03/2025 17:05
Approval Authority
Trung đoàn 151, Vùng 1 Hải quân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:10 13/03/2025
to
08:00 24/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 24/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG PHAT CONSULTANT DESIGN AND MONITORING CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Xuân Sơn 1 (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Đình Khánh) - Xã An Thắng - Huyện An Lão - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN THỜI ĐẠI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 02 MBQH 1636 khu xen cư - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN THỜI ĐẠI E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 02 MBQH 1636 khu xen cư - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 1 gầu – dung tích ≥ 0,8 m3
1
2
Máy đầm dùi – công suất ≥ 1,5 KW
1
3
Máy đầm bàn – công suất ≥ 1,0 KW
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít
1
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
6
Máy vận thăng – sức nâng ≥ 0,8 T
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép – công suất ≥ 5,0 KW
1
8
Ô tô vận tải thùng – Trọng tải ≥ 5 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ tường rào cũ bằng máy đào
312.576
m3
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
3.62
100m3
3
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
53.025
m3
4
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.74
100m2
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100, PCB30
31.82
m3
6
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB30
125.356
m3
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.442
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
26.862
m3
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.431
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.5
tấn
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.854
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
15.695
m3
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.278
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.865
tấn
15
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PCB30
98.494
m3
16
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1864.475
m2
17
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
142.683
m2
18
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
64.44
m2
19
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
2071.598
m2
20
Hạng mục: Sửa chữa nhà S1 và nhà xe
21
Sửa chữa mái nhà S1
22
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.64
100m2
23
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 16m
120
m2
24
Lợp mái ngói 22 v/m2 , chiều cao <= 16 m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.2
100m2
25
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
7.8
m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, ngói thải
0.078
100m3
27
Sửa chữa vách kính ô cầu thang
28
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.312
100m2
29
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích, gỗ kính, thạch cao
8.25
m2
30
Gia công lắp dựng vách kính khung nhôm hệ, kính an toàn 6.38mm ô cầu thang
8.25
m2
31
Sửa chữa mái tôn nhà xe
32
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.5
100m2
33
Tháo dỡ mái tôn đã hư hỏng cong vênh khối lượng còn lại 50%
25
m2
34
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
50
m2
35
Lắp đặt ke chống bão (4 cái/m2)
200
cái
36
Hạng mục: Sửa chữa hệ thống điện ngoài nhà
37
Cột đèn chiếu sáng thép cao 8m
6
cái
38
Lắp đặt, thay thế bóng đèn chiếu sáng cao áp
6
bộ
39
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2
16
m
40
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
2
cái
41
Đầu cốt đồng d10-16
24
cái
42
Dây tiếp mát cho đèn trên cột
57
m
43
Hạng mục: Sửa chữa đường dây điện Trạm Rada 485
44
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
22.277
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.034
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100, PCB30
1.152
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.269
100m2
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 200
9.216
m3
49
Cung cấp lắp đặt cột điện BTLT 8.5B, đường kính ngọn D190, lực đầu cột >5KN
6
cột
50
Rải căng dây lấy độ võng dây nhôm lõi thép có tiết diện ?35mm2
0.2
1km

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung đoàn 151, Vùng 1 Hải quân as follows:

  • Has relationships with 27 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.18 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 92.00%, Construction 8.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 13,498,158,854 VND, in which the total winning value is: 13,146,153,399 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.61%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL-01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL-01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second