Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL.01: Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:18 02/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and repair of 5-storey office building and auxiliary items - Viet Tri City Medical Center
Bidding package name
Package XL.01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital for health care
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
149/QĐ-YTVT
Approval date
30/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Trung tâm y tế thành phố Việt Trì
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:16 02/11/2023
to
08:00 13/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 13/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH ATZDESIGN Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 16, Ngách 14, Ngõ 1111, đường Hùng Vương, phường Tiên Cát, Thành phố Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây lắp Minh Long Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số nhà 2232, Đường Hùng Vương, Phường Vân Cơ, Thành phố Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây lắp Minh Long Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số nhà 2232, Đường Hùng Vương, Phường Vân Cơ, Thành phố Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Lộc Phúc Minh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 91 đường Nguyễn Du, phường Nông Trang, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Lộc Phúc Minh E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 91 đường Nguyễn Du, phường Nông Trang, thành phố Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn tường
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài
9.6288
100m2
3
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong
1.2461
100m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
2320.306
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
1142.5081
m2
6
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
71.486
m2
7
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
71.486
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3534.3001
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL.01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL.01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second