Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL - 01: Construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 20:53 23/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Surveillance camera system for area A of warehouse K62.
Bidding package name
Package XL - 01: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget regularly spends on defense
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 30/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
629/QĐ_K62
Approval date
22/11/2024 11:37
Approval Authority
Kho K62/Binh chủng Hóa học
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:51 23/11/2024
to
10:00 30/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 30/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG HỒNG HÀ Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Nhà bà Trịnh Thị Nụ, Thôn 6 - Xã Nga Văn - Huyện Nga Sơn - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 NAM HA DESIGN ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 785/59 Nguyễn Kiệm - Phường 3 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG HỒNG HÀ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà bà Trịnh Thị Nụ, Thôn 6 - Xã Nga Văn - Huyện Nga Sơn - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGHI HÂN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 77 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Đa Kao - Quận 1 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG HỒNG HÀ E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà bà Trịnh Thị Nụ, Thôn 6 - Xã Nga Văn - Huyện Nga Sơn - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGHI HÂN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 77 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Đa Kao - Quận 1 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cung cấp lắp đặt dây cấp nguồn 1Cu/PVC/PVC 2x2,5
1070
m
2
Cung cấp lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE fi34 - Chống tia cực tím, không bị ion hóa
893
m
3
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm D34x3
0.07
100m
4
Phụ kiện lắp đặt (hộp đấu dây. zắc nối, đai, kẹp, vít …)
1
Gói
5
Cung cấp lắp đặt hộp bảo vệ ngoài trời bằng thép 300x200x150
11
Hộp
6
Cung cấp lắp dựng cột lắp đặt camera D90x3 chiều cao H=6m
11
cột
7
Cung cấp lắp đặt cáp tín hiệu cat 6 chuẩn UTP 8 ruột đồng
50.2
10m
8
Cung cấp lắp đặt cáp quang dùng cho truyền tín hiệu Camera
115.6
10m
9
Cung cấp lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE fi34 - Chống tia cực tím, không bị ion hóa
893
m
10
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm D34x3
0.07
100m
11
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
17.16
m3
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
1.1
m3
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
8.8
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.44
100m2
15
Đắp đất hố móng
5.72
m3
16
Sản xuất kết cấu thép đỡ cột
0.2519
tấn
17
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép đỡ cột
0.2519
tấn
18
Bu lông neo M18x860
44
cái
19
Lắp đặt ống thép luồn cáp D60
3.85
m
20
Lắp đặt Camera IP thân trụ hồng ngoại 2MP HIKVISION DS-2CD2T23G2-4I
23
1 thiết bị
21
Lắp đặt Đầu ghi hình IP 32 kênh cao cấp HIKVISION DS-9632NI-M8
1
1 thiết bị
22
Lắp đặt Đầu ghi hình IP 32 kênh HIKVISION DS-7732NXI-K4
1
1 thiết bị
23
Lắp đặt HP 1410-8G Desktop Switch 8 autosensing 10/100/1000 port
7
1 thiết bị
24
Lắp đặt HP 1420-16G Desktop Switch 8 autosensing 10/100/1000 port
1
1 thiết bị
25
Lắp đặt HDD chuyên dụng lưu trữ camera. Loại 2TB/HDD
7
1 thiết bị
26
Màn hình quan sát 40'' quan sát camera
2
cái
27
Lắp đặt nguồn cho camera 12V2amp
23
cái
28
Camera Camera IP thân trụ hồng ngoại 2MP HIKVISION DS-2CD2T23G2-4I
23
cái
29
Đầu ghi hình IP 32 kênh cao cấp HIKVISION DS-9632NI-M8
1
Cái
30
Đầu ghi hình IP 32 kênh HIKVISION DS-7732NXI-K4
1
Cái
31
HP 1410-8G Desktop Switch 8 autosensing 10/100/1000 port
7
Cái
32
HP 1420-16G Desktop Switch 8 autosensing 10/100/1000 port
1
Cái
33
HDD chuyên dụng lưu trữ camera. Loại 2TB/HDD
7
Cái
34
Màn hình quan sát 40'' quan sát camera
2
Cái
35
Nguồn cho camera 12V2amp
23
Cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors KHO K62 BINH CHỦNG HOÁ HỌC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 36 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.32 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 40.91%, Construction 45.45%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 13.64%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 29,880,340,880 VND, in which the total winning value is: 29,717,061,999 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.55%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL - 01: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL - 01: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second