Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL-01: Construction + Equipment

Find: 13:44 18/05/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the military zone museum cluster
Bidding package name
Package XL-01: Construction + Equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Defense budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 29/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1490/QĐ-QK
Approval date
12/05/2023 11:25
Approval Authority
Bộ Tư lệnh Quân khu 1
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:44 18/05/2023
to
09:00 29/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 29/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NOI CONSULTANT INVESTMENT DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 132C Thuỵ Khuê - Phường Thuỵ Khuê - Quận Tây Hồ - Hà Nội
2 VIGLOBAL INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates BT7-5, Khu đô thị mới Văn Khê - Phường La Khê - Quận Hà Đông - Hà Nội
3 SCB VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 164 Khuất Duy Tiến - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Hà Nội
4 SCB VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 164 Khuất Duy Tiến - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ <= 7T Nhà thầu phải nêu rõ tính năng kỹ thuật, số lượng, thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có bản chính hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, phải có bản sao chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cần có bản sao chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh. Kèm theo bản sao được chứng thực các giấy tờ liên quan đến thiết bị như đăng ký, đăng kiểm, …
1
2
Máy thủy bình Nhà thầu phải nêu rõ tính năng kỹ thuật, số lượng, thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có bản chính hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, phải có bản sao chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cần có bản sao chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh.
1
3
Máy toàn đạc Nhà thầu phải nêu rõ tính năng kỹ thuật, số lượng, thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có bản chính hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, phải có bản sao chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cần có bản sao chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh.
1
4
Máy đầm dùi Nhà thầu phải nêu rõ tính năng kỹ thuật, số lượng, thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có bản chính hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, phải có bản sao chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cần có bản sao chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh.
1
5
Máy đầm bàn Nhà thầu phải nêu rõ tính năng kỹ thuật, số lượng, thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có bản chính hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, phải có bản sao chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cần có bản sao chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh.
1
6
Đầm cóc Nhà thầu phải nêu rõ tính năng kỹ thuật, số lượng, thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có bản chính hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, phải có bản sao chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cần có bản sao chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh.
1
7
Máy trộn vữa Nhà thầu phải nêu rõ tính năng kỹ thuật, số lượng, thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có bản chính hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, phải có bản sao chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cần có bản sao chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh.
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông Nhà thầu phải nêu rõ tính năng kỹ thuật, số lượng, thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có bản chính hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, phải có bản sao chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cần có bản sao chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh.
1
9
Máy hàn Nhà thầu phải nêu rõ tính năng kỹ thuật, số lượng, thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có bản chính hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, phải có bản sao chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cần có bản sao chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh.
1
10
Máy phát điện Nhà thầu phải nêu rõ tính năng kỹ thuật, số lượng, thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có bản chính hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, phải có bản sao chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu thì cần có bản sao chứng thực giấy tờ chứng minh.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ Ở
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
4.1022
100m3
3
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
45.6
1m3
4
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
30.3408
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.9462
100m2
6
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
102.168
m3
7
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.4092
100m2
8
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.471
100m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.8698
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
4.2951
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
2.609
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0591
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3661
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5288
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2182
tấn
16
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
59.4968
m3
17
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.8621
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.241
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.241
100m3/1km
20
Bê tông móng, rộng >250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.5811
m3
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2513
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0556
tấn
23
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0775
100m2
24
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.8938
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.1111
100m2
26
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.3562
m3
27
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
22.7754
m2
28
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
7.068
m2
29
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
10.7
m2
30
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.3226
100m3
31
Bê tông nền, máy bơm BT tự hành, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
37.7888
m3
32
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
24.3049
m3
33
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
4.1617
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5585
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.3638
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.0191
tấn
37
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
15.3284
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.9781
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.9239
tấn
40
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
49.4307
m3
41
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
8.1151
100m2
42
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
96.1888
m3
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
12.3041
tấn
44
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.4234
100m2
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.162
tấn
46
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.2397
m3
47
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.702
m3
48
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
0.939
100m2
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.545
tấn
50
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.206
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bộ Tư lệnh Quân khu 1 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 146 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.74 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.62%, Construction 47.37%, Consulting 37.43%, Non-consulting 0.58%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,790,526,293,387 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,775,902,075,983 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.82%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL-01: Construction + Equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL-01: Construction + Equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second