Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL-01: Construction work

Find: 19:23 26/04/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction, upgrading and renovating the 2nd Infantry Division barracks
Bidding package name
Package XL-01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget for regular spending on National Defense
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 05/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 760/QĐ-SĐ ngày 26/04/2024 phê duyệt E-HSMT
Approval date
26/04/2024 15:52
Approval Authority
Sư đoàn 2/Quân khu 5
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:21 26/04/2024
to
07:30 05/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 05/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DESIGN CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTIONS ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY - MINISTRY OF DEFENCE Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 21, Lê Văn Lương, Phường Nhân Chính, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Phú Vinh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 315C Cách mạng tháng Tám, Phường Hoa Lư, Thành phố Pleiku, Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng BTCON Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 06 Đặng Trần Côn, phường Trà Bá, TP Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
4 ổ thẩm định - Sư đoàn 2/Quân khu 5 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Thành An, thị xã An Khê, Gia Lai
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng BTCON E-HSDT assessment consulting 06 Đặng Trần Côn, phường Trà Bá, TP Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
6 ổ thẩm định - Sư đoàn 2/Quân khu 5 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Thành An, thị xã An Khê, Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu 10T (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy bơm nước (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
4
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
7
Máy đào một gầu (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
8
Máy hàn (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
9
Máy khoan bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
10
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
4
11
Máy trộn vữa (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
4
12
Ô tô tự đổ (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
13
Ô tô vận tải thùng (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
14
Máy lu (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
15
Máy ủi (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
16
Máy thủy bình (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
17
Máy kinh vĩ (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2241
100m3
2
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0374
100m3
3
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.747
100m2
4
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 200 (Bê tông thương phẩm)
13.446
m3
5
Thi công khe co sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
6.3
m
6
Thi công khe giãn sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
2.6
m
7
HẠNG MỤC: BÓ VỈA
8
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.2104
100m3
9
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1286
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp III
0.0818
100m3
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100
3.507
m3
12
Xây bó vỉa hè gạch bê tông (9x6x20)cm, vữa XM mác 75
7.014
m3
13
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
35.07
m2
14
HẠNG MỤC: CẤP ĐIỆN MẠNG NGOÀI
15
MCCB-3P-80A-18KA
1
cái
16
Cáp điện lực hạ thế, 4 lõi, ruột đồng, băng thép, cách điện XLPE, vỏ PVC CXV/DSTA 4x25mm2-0,6/1kV
70
m
17
Dây thép D6
15.54
kg
18
Ống luồn HDPE D85/65
70
m
19
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.2835
100m3
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1596
100m3
21
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1239
100m3
22
Băng báo hiệu cáp điện
70
m
23
Mốc báo hiệu cáp điện
7
cái
24
HẠNG MỤC: CẤP THOÁT NƯỚC MẠNG NGOÀI
25
Ống HDPE D32
0.96
100m
26
Đai khởi thủy D150x32
1
cái
27
Cút 90 độ D32
5
cái
28
Măng sông nối ren HDPE D32
25
cái
29
Rắc co nối ren ngoài PPR D20
1
cái
30
Van khóa D20
1
cái
31
Rắc co nối ren ngoài HDPE D20
1
cái
32
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.0061
100m3
33
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.005
100m3
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.036
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.076
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0084
100m2
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0033
tấn
38
Xây hố ga gạch bê tông (9x6x20)cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.056
m3
39
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.008
m3
40
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0008
100m2
41
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.002
tấn
42
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 25kg
1
1 cấu kiện
43
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.36
m2
44
Láng mương cáp, máng rãnh, mương rãnh, dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.09
m2
45
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng thủ công, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính 300mm
28
đoạn ống
46
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính 300mm
45
cái
47
Ống PVC Class 3 D200
0.35
100m
48
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.1911
100m3
49
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.1268
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp III
0.0643
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL-01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL-01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second