Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL-01: Construction work (including termite protection)

Find: 10:33 01/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Barracks of Battalion 8/Infantry Regiment 95/Infantry Division 2/Military Region 5
Bidding package name
Package XL-01: Construction work (including termite protection)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget for regular spending on National Defense
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 19/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
2360/QĐ-SĐ
Approval date
29/09/2024 18:18
Approval Authority
Sư đoàn bộ binh 2/Quân khu 5
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:31 01/10/2024
to
07:00 19/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 19/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DESIGN CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTIONS ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY - MINISTRY OF DEFENCE Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 21, Lê Văn Lương - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG PHÚ VINH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 315C Cách mạng tháng Tám - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 BTCONS CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 06 Đặng Trần Côn - Phường Trà Bá - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 Tổ thẩm định/Sư đoàn bộ binh 2 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Thành An, Thị xã An Khê, Tỉnh Gia Lai, Xã Thành An, Thị xã An Khê, Tỉnh Gia Lai
5 BTCONS CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 06 Đặng Trần Côn - Phường Trà Bá - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
6 Tổ thẩm định/Sư đoàn bộ binh 2 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Thành An, Thị xã An Khê, Tỉnh Gia Lai, Xã Thành An, Thị xã An Khê, Tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
3
2
Máy cắt bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
3
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
3
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
3
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
3
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
7
Máy hàn xoay chiều (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
8
Máy đào (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
9
Máy ủi (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
10
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
11
Máy lu rung tự hành (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
12
Máy bơm bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
13
Máy nén khí (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
14
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
15
Ô tô tưới nước (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
16
Máy khoan xoay (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
17
Máy hàn gia nhiệt (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
18
Máy tời điện (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
19
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
3
20
Máy trộn vữa (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
3
21
Ô tô tự đổ (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
22
Máy thủy bình (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.344
100m2
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép < 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.036
tấn
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.212
tấn
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng tường, lanh tô, mái hắt, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
15.143
m3
5
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn giằng tường, lanh tô, chiều cao <= 28m
1.965
100m2
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô, giằng tường, đường kính cốt thép < 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.289
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô, giằng tường, đường kính cốt thép = 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.337
tấn
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô, giằng tường, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.217
tấn
9
Bê tông thương phẩm, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cầu thang, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.539
m3
10
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cầu thang, chiều cao <= 28m
0.324
100m2
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép < 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.14
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép = 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.122
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.084
tấn
14
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
1.888
tấn
15
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
1.888
tấn
16
Bu lông M12, L=50mm
156
bộ
17
Xây tường thẳng gạch BTKN đặc (5x8x18)cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
58.637
m3
18
Xây tường thẳng gạch BTKN 4 lỗ (8x8x18)cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
90.945
m3
19
Xây gạch BTKN đặc (5x8x18)cm, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
23.266
m3
20
Xây gạch BTKN đặc (5x8x18)cm, xây bậc tam cấp, cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75
1.95
m3
21
Căng lưới thép gia cố tường gạch không nung
408.26
m2
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng râu thép D8, a=600
0.182
tấn
23
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
959.421
m2
24
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75 (lớp 2)
34.44
m2
25
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
814.038
m2
26
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát má cửa, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
53.04
m2
27
Trát trụ cột ngoài nhà, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75 (Có bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt trước khi trát KVL=1,25 và KNC= 1,10)
44.778
m2
28
Trát trụ cột trong nhà, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75 (Có bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt trước khi trát KVL=1,25 và KNC= 1,10)
36.357
m2
29
Trát cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75 (Có bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt trước khi trát KVL=1,25 và KNC= 1,10)
30.904
m2
30
Trát xà dầm ngoài nhà, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75 (Có bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt trước khi trát KVL=1,25 và KNC= 1,10)
354.033
m2
31
Trát xà dầm trong nhà, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75 (Có bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt trước khi trát KVL=1,25 và KNC= 1,10)
113.027
m2
32
Trát trần, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75 (Có bả lớp bám dính bằng xi măng lên bề mặt trước khi trát KVL=1,25 và KNC= 1,10)
576.35
m2
33
Trát sênô, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
84.047
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1623.716
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1459.663
m2
36
Lát nền, sàn, gạch ceramic KT 600x600 chống trơn, vữa XM mác 75
233.853
m2
37
Lát nền, sàn, gạch ceramic KT 600x600, vữa XM mác 75
299.79
m2
38
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, gạch ceramic KT 600x100 chống trơn
16.927
m2
39
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, gạch ceramic KT 600x100
21.1
m2
40
Lát nền, sàn, gạch ceramic chống trơn KT 300x300, vữa XM mác 75
23.89
m2
41
Công tác ốp gạch ceramic KT 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
103.68
m2
42
Lát đá granite tự nhiên màu ghi, lát bậu cửa, vữa XM mác 75
5
m2
43
Lát đá granite tự nhiên màu ghi, lát thành lan can, tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
9.425
m2
44
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
8.12
m2
45
Lát đá granite tự nhiên màu ghi, lát bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, soi rãnh chống trơn
28.065
m2
46
Lát đá granite tự nhiên màu ghi bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75, soi rãnh chống trơn
30.067
m2
47
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên màu ghi vào tường sử dụng keo dán
1.99
m2
48
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
112.01
m
49
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
31.16
m
50
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
6.5
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL-01: Construction work (including termite protection)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL-01: Construction work (including termite protection)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second