Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL-01: TCSC project

    Watching    
Find: 21:35 17/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair work for barracks construction items in 2024 of Fisheries Inspection Detachment No. 4/Navy Region 4
Bidding package name
Package XL-01: TCSC project
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 24/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
2811/QĐ-BTL
Approval date
10/06/2024 15:24
Approval Authority
BTL Vùng 4 Hải quân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:33 17/06/2024
to
07:00 24/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 24/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.110.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million one hundred ten thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn 23kw
2
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥80L
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250L
2
4
Máy cắt uốn sắt 5kw
2
5
Máy khoan cầm tay 0,9kw
2
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 05 tấn
1
7
Máy Bơm Hút Hầm Cầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỞ CHỈ HUY
Hạng mục
2
CHỐNG THẤM SÊ NÔ:
Phần công việc
3
Đục tẩy bề mặt sê nô bị nứt vỡ
88.8445
1m2
4
Vệ sinh bề mặt sạch sẽ (bằng diện tích đục tẩy sênô)
88.8445
m2
5
Chống thấm bitum (bằng diện tích đục tẩy sênô)
88.8445
m2
6
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M100 (bằng diện tích đục tẩy sênô)
88.8445
1m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt sê nô
88.8445
m2
8
Bả bằng matit phần bị nứt
88.8445
m2
9
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
88.8445
1m2
10
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
8.8009
100m2
11
KHUNG CỬA:
Phần công việc
12
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
16.2
m2
13
CCLĐ khuôn ngoại đơn cửa gỗ (Gỗ nhóm III)
33
m
14
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
5
m2 cấu kiện
15
CCLĐ khóa cửa đi hãng Việt Tiếp (thay thế các khóa cửa hỏng)
4
Bộ
16
NỀN NHÀ:
Phần công việc
17
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, gạch ceramic
25
m2
18
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng (Bằng diện tích phá gạch nền)
25
m2
19
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
0.0325
m3
20
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
0.0325
m3
21
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,36m2, vữa XM M75
25
1m2
22
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
2.125
m2
23
THIẾT BỊ ĐIỆN:
Phần công việc
24
Lắp đặt đèn Led ốp trần 18W chiếu sáng sảnh, hàng lang
4
bộ
25
Lắp đặt đèn Buld 18W chiếu sáng hàng lang
10
bộ
26
THIẾT BỊ NƯỚC:
Phần công việc
27
CCLĐ van tiểu nam (Thay thế các van hư hỏng)
4
bộ
28
CCLĐ van phao bồn nước, loại cơ (Thay thế các van hư hỏng)
2
bộ
29
CCLĐ trần thạch cao khung xương chìm (Thay các tấm 60x60 bị hỏng)
3
m2
30
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ Ở CHỈ HUY CHI ĐỘI
Hạng mục
31
CHỐNG THẤM SÊ NÔ:
Phần công việc
32
Đục tẩy bề mặt sê nô bị nứt vỡ
56.4
1m2
33
Vệ sinh bề mặt sạch sẽ (bằng diện tích đục tẩy sênô)
56.4
m2
34
Chống thấm bitum (bằng diện tích đục tẩy sênô)
56.4
m2
35
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M100 (bằng diện tích đục tẩy sênô)
56.4
1m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt sê nô
56.4
m2
37
Bả bằng matit phần bị nứt (Lấy = 50% KL)
56.4
m2
38
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
56.4
1m2
39
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
5.2416
100m2
40
CỬA GỖ:
Phần công việc
41
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công phòng ăn nhà chỉ huy
10.8
m2
42
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên cửa gỗ phòng ăn nhà chỉ huy
10.8
m2
43
Sơn cửa gỗ, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (cửa đi cửa sổ phòng ăn)
10.8
1m2
44
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn (cửa đi cửa sổ phòng ăn)
4
m2 cấu kiện
45
THIẾT BỊ NƯỚC:
Phần công việc
46
Lắp đặt vòi rửa chén
2
bộ
47
THIẾT BỊ ĐIỆN:
Phần công việc
48
Lắp đặt đèn Led ốp trần 18W chiếu sáng sảnh, hàng lang
4
bộ
49
HẠNG MỤC: HỘI TRƯỜNG CHI ĐỘI
Hạng mục
50
CỬA GỖ:
Phần công việc

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL-01: TCSC project". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL-01: TCSC project" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second