Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL-01: TCXD project

    Watching    
Find: 16:26 26/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repairing, renovating and adding barracks of Truong Sa Defense Economic Group/QCHQ
Bidding package name
Package XL-01: TCXD project
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget for regular spending on National Defense
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 05/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
340/QĐ-KTQP
Approval date
25/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
ĐOÀN KTQP TRƯỜNG SA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:24 26/09/2024
to
15:00 05/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 05/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 GIA MANH INTERIOR EXTERIOR DESIGN CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 7, A2 tổ 9, Phố Trần Quang Diệu - Phường ô Chợ Dừa - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (có giấy kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hạn)
1
2
Ôtô tải có cần cẩu (xe cẩu) (có giấy kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hạn)
1
3
Máy đào (có giấy kiểm định kỹ thuật còn hạn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt kim thu sét D16, L=1,2m
12
cái
2
Hộp kiểm tra điện trở 200x200
1
hộp
3
Lỗ khoan sâu 30m
1
lỗ
4
Kiểm tra điện trở sau hoàn thành
1
lần
5
Cọc thép nối dất D20, L=3m
1
cọc
6
Chân đỡ D8, L=0,2m
108
cái
7
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D10mm
108
m
8
Kẹp thép
1
cái
9
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D14mm
34
m
10
Đào giếng nối đất
0.8
m3
11
Lấp đất giếng nối đất
0.8
m3
12
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.1
m3
13
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, xây hố đấu nối, vữa XM mác 75
0.288
m3
14
Ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn tấm đan
0.004
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.1
m3
16
Lắp đặt tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
1
1 cấu kiện
17
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG NHÀ XE MÁY CÁ NHÂN (P2)
18
A-PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
19
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
8.8
m3
20
Đào Taluy 30%
1.44
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2464
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
1.1
m3
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0285
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.2414
tấn
25
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.816
m3
26
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
9.14
m3
27
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.7758
tấn
28
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.7758
tấn
29
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.9914
tấn
30
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.9914
tấn
31
Bu lông BL M22.500
44
bộ
32
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
38.8555
m2
33
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.812
100m2
34
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
12.792
m3
35
Lớp nilon chống mất nước
137.76
m2
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
9.2169
m3
37
Lợp mái tôn múi dày 0,47
2.211
100m2
38
B-PHẦN CẤP ĐIỆN
39
Bảng điện gỗ 200x150x20
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt automat MCB 1 pha 2 cực 10A-250V+đế nổi
1
cái
41
Đèn chao nhôm bóng compac- 20w-250v
11
bộ
42
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 lỗ ( mặt + 3 hạt 1 chiều )
1
cái
43
Đế âm bắt ổ+ công tắc 4''x2''x2''
1
hộp
44
Kéo rải dây CU(2x1,5mm2)PVC/PVC
117.3
m
45
Kéo rải dây CU(2x2,5mm2)PVC/PVC
96.9
m
46
Ống luồn dây fi 16 (Comet)
214.2
m
47
C- PHẦN SÂN ĐƯỜNG NHÀ XE
48
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.5416
100m3
49
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.5416
100m3
50
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
5.416
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL-01: TCXD project". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL-01: TCXD project" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second