Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL-02

Find: 10:44 15/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the barracks of Area A, Chemical Defense Officer School
Bidding package name
Package XL-02
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Defense budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 24/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2248/QĐ-BCHH
Approval date
14/06/2024 10:41
Approval Authority
Binh chủng Hóa học
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:42 15/06/2024
to
08:00 24/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 24/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
270.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DESIGN CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTIONS ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY - MINISTRY OF DEFENCE Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 21, Lê Văn Lương, Phường Nhân Chính, Quận Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội
2 Công ty CP kiến trúc đô thị Việt Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 50 ngõ Yết Kiêu, Yết Kiêu - Phường Cửa Nam - Quận Hoàn Kiếm - Hà Nội
3 HAN VIET ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 9/9 ngõ Tô Tiền, phố Khâm Thiên, Phường Khâm Thiên, Quận Đống Đa, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HAN VIET ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 9/9 ngõ Tô Tiền, phố Khâm Thiên, Phường Khâm Thiên, Quận Đống Đa, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ/đăng ký xe để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu + Tài liệu chứng minh tải trọng của thiết bị.
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ/đăng ký xe để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu; + Tài liệu chứng minh dung tích gầu.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
1
4
Máy phát điện Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
5
Máy hàn Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
1
6
Máy đầm dùi Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
1
8
Máy cắt, uốn thép Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô
0.123
100m2
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.742
m3
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.055
tấn
4
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=16mm, chiều sâu khoan <=20cm
40
lỗ khoan
5
Keo epcon G5 chuyên dụng (23 lỗ trên tuýp )
1.739
lọ
6
Gia công dầm thép mái kính
0.475
tấn
7
Lắp dựng dầm thép mái kính
0.475
tấn
8
Sơn tĩnh điện dầm thép mái kính
475
kg
9
Bulong M16
40
cái
10
Thanh C7575
832.092
m
11
Thanh C10075 0.79
799.88
m
12
LA khổ 50mm 0.6mm
157.2
m
13
TS6175 0.79
202.44
m
14
TS4048 0.48
2827.65
m
15
BM1: L100x80x98x1.9
296
cái
16
V1: Vít 12-14X22
10117
cái
17
Bu lông nở M8x60
336
cái
18
Bu lông M12x150 mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
256
cái
19
Máng inox thu nước inox 1mm
335.47
kg
20
BT1: Bản đế dày 6mm, cao 265mm
122.2
kg
21
BT1: Bản đế dày 6mm, cao 330mm
1337
kg
22
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
5.744
tấn
23
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m ( nhân công)
5.744
tấn
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung (6x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
36.098
m3
25
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung (6x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=11cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
10
m3
26
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung (6x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
7.907
m3
27
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
270.206
m2
28
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
939.96
m2
29
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
313.681
m2
30
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các - tường
2756.168
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2756.168
m2
32
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1141.658
m2
33
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch granite 600x600, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
832.407
m2
34
Ốp gạch chân tường bằng gạch Granite 120x600, vữa XM M75, PCB30
70.418
m2
35
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại bằng đá granit dày 20mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
31.515
m2
36
Trần thạch cao khung xương chìm
933.582
m2
37
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
933.582
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
933.582
m2
39
Phào trần thạch cao
954.08
m
40
Tấm thăm trần thạch cao
54
tấm
41
Mái kính cường lực dày 13mm
15.499
m2
42
Lợp mái ngói 22 v/m2 , chiều cao <= 16 m, PCB30
5.49
100m2
43
Vệ sinh khơi thông seno mái
1
HT
44
Láng seno, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
75.132
m2
45
Trần thạch cao chịu ẩm khung xương chìm
83.041
m2
46
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
83.041
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
83.041
m2
48
Phào trần thạch cao
174.96
m
49
Tấm thăm trần thạch cao
23
tấm
50
Ngâm nước chống thấm WC, logia
47.998
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL-02". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL-02" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second