Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL-02

Find: 16:11 04/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building Ecological Research and Experimental Production Zone of Vietnam - Russia Tropical Center
Bidding package name
Package XL-02
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget, national budget, other state budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 22/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
5300/QĐ-TTNĐVN
Approval date
04/12/2024 16:09
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Nhiệt đới Việt - Nga
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:10 04/12/2024
to
09:30 22/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 22/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.387.331.120 VND
Amount in words
One billion three hundred eighty seven million three hundred thirty one thousand one hundred twenty dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DESIGN CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTIONS ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY - MINISTRY OF DEFENCE Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 21, Lê Văn Lương - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Center of Technical infrastructure and construction inspection Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 389, phố Đội Cấn, phường Vĩnh Phúc, quận Ba Đình, thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Vĩnh Phúc - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 ANPHUCO CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 11 Hẻm 332/7/24 Đường Hoàng Công Chất, Phường Phú Diễn, Quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 ANPHUCO CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 11 Hẻm 332/7/24 Đường Hoàng Công Chất, Phường Phú Diễn, Quận Bắc Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ép cọc robot tự hành (ép ôm): - Ép cọc bê tông/- Lực ép tối đa phù hợp thiết kế
1
2
Máy đào đất: - Đào đất/ - Dung tích gầu ≤ 0,8m3
2
3
Máy cắt gạch đá/Bàn cắt gạch: - Cắt gạch ốp lát xây dựng
2
4
Máy đầm bàn: - Đầm mặt bê tông/- Động cơ điện/- Loại cầm tay
2
5
Máy đầm dùi: - Đầm bê tông/- Động cơ điện/- Loại cầm tay
4
6
Máy đầm cóc: - Đầm chặt nền/- Động cơ xăng hoặc điện
2
7
Máy hàn điện: - Hàn kim loại/- Loại cầm tay
2
8
Máy hàn nhiệt: - Hàn ống nhựa PPR/- Loại cầm tay
2
9
Máy khoan bê tông: - Loại động cơ điện/- Khoan đục bê tông
2
10
Máy trộn bê tông: - Loại động cơ: Điện hoặc diesel/- Công dụng: Trộn vữa bê tông/ - Dung tích thùng trộn: ≥ 250l
2
11
Máy trộn vữa: - Loại động cơ: Điện hoặc diesel/- Công dụng: Trộn vữa xây trát/ - Dung tích thùng trộn: ≥ 150l
2
12
Máy vận thăng: - Sức nâng ≥ 0,8 tấn
1
13
Máy thủy bình: - Đo cao độ
2
14
Ô tô tự đổ: - Vận chuyển vật liệu, phế thải/- Tải trọng hàng ≤ 10 tấn/- Đăng ký xe và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.1972
m3
2
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.073
100m2
3
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.2249
tấn
4
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
22
1 cấu kiện
5
Nắp bể nước
1
Bộ
6
Trung tâm STNĐ (S2)
7
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
10.2426
100m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
40.8195
m3
9
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300
134.3811
m3
10
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông dầm móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300
22.6125
m3
11
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cổ cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 300
13.8377
m3
12
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông tường, chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 300 - có phụ gia chống thấm B10
9.6423
m3
13
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
4.506
100m2
14
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cột
1.4141
100m2
15
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 6m
0.7231
100m2
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
4.1965
tấn
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
6.753
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
5.4407
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3901
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.2198
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.6523
tấn
22
Xây gạch đặc không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
17.9018
m3
23
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
8.1673
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
2.073
100m3
25
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.6032
100m3
26
Băng cản nước V-20
18.2
m
27
Lớp màng chống thấm gốc HDPE dày 1.2mm
54.348
m2
28
Quét dung dịch chống thấm gốc xi măng Polymer, tương đương Sikatop 107 Seal VN (3kg/m2)
92.16
m2
29
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
8.44
m2
30
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
83.72
m2
31
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 300
38.6496
m3
32
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 300
6.0538
m3
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.9004
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
6.4539
100m2
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.3732
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.052
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.8774
tấn
38
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông dầm, đá 1x2, mác 300
76.1962
m3
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
13.4257
m3
40
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
8.1474
100m2
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.6859
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
8.7594
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
7.5585
tấn
44
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 300
226.5656
m3
45
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
22.3268
100m2
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
26.5125
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.8678
tấn
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 300
10.3384
m3
49
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
1.0698
100m2
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4848
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Nhiệt đới Việt - Nga as follows:

  • Has relationships with 456 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.46 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 75.34%, Construction 10.57%, Consulting 5.42%, Non-consulting 8.67%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 829,021,026,441 VND, in which the total winning value is: 813,433,309,436 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL-02". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL-02" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second