Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL - January 2026: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 09:56 05/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Package XL - January 2026: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for consulting and construction packages: Renovation and repair of the Faculty of Medicine
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Fund for the development of career activities of the University
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Tân An, City Cần Thơ
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
2251/QĐ-ĐHYDCT
Approval date
05/06/2026 09:54
Approval Authority
Trường Đại học Y Dược Cần Thơ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:55 05/06/2026
to
09:00 15/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRIỀU PHÁT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 01 Nguyễn Cư Trinh - - Phường Ninh Kiều - Thành phố Cần Thơ
2 Trung tâm quản lý nhà ở và chất lượng công trình xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 25 Ngô Hữu Hạnh, phường Ninh Kiều, thành phố Cần Thơ - - Phường Ninh Kiều - Thành phố Cần Thơ
3 Công ty TNHH Thẩm Định Giá Năm Thành Viên - Chi nhánh Miền Tây Valuation consulting 107/30 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, phường Ninh Kiều, thành phố Cần Thơ
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NAM CỬU LONG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 73N/3 Nguyễn Văn Cừ - - Phường Tân An - Thành phố Cần Thơ
5 TPP CONSTRUCTION TRADING SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 29, đường số 7, khu dân cư Vạn Phát Cồn Khương - - Phường Cái Khế - Thành phố Cần Thơ
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NAM CỬU LONG E-HSDT assessment consulting 73N/3 Nguyễn Văn Cừ - - Phường Tân An - Thành phố Cần Thơ
7 TPP CONSTRUCTION TRADING SERVICE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 29, đường số 7, khu dân cư Vạn Phát Cồn Khương - - Phường Cái Khế - Thành phố Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn – công suất ≥ 23kW. - Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. - Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
2
Máy Khoan - công suất ≥ 4,5kW. - Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. - Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
3
Máy vận thăng lồng - sức nâng ≥ 3T. - Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. - Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
4
Máy vận thăng - sức nâng ≥ 0,8T. - Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. - Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
5
Cần trục tháp - sức nâng ≥ 20T. - Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. - Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
6
Ô tô vận tải thùng – trọng tải ≥ 5T - Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. - Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần xây lắp
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤50m
15.522
100m2
3
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤50m
46.566
100m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài tầng 2
399.1
m2
5
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M100, XM PCB40
399.1
m2
6
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
399.1
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
399.1
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường ngoài
13802.24
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường trong
6679.5366
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
13802.24
m2
11
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
6679.5366
m2
12
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
131.124
m3
13
Lát nền, sàn - Gạch ceramic 500x500mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
176.9
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
36.9
m2
15
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
36.9
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
36.9
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
753.69
m2
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
753.69
1m2
19
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤16mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤20cm
76
1 lỗ khoan
20
Bơm sika 731 liên kết cốt thép
10
kg
21
Quét sika 732 liên kết bê tông cũ và bê tông mới
20
kg
22
Ván khuôn lanh tô, bổ trụ
0.6296
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4423
tấn
24
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.148
m3
25
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
44.4048
m3
26
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.8848
m3
27
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1276.262
m2
28
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1276.262
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1276.262
m2
30
Tháo dỡ trần
3293.858
m2
31
Thi công trần nhôm Austrong Lay-in T-Black 600x600 (hoặc tương đương)
2367.358
m2
32
Thi công trần thạch cao khung chìm bả matit, sơn 3 nước hoàn thiện
926.5
m2
33
Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện trạng (hệ thống cấp thoát nước lavabo phòng thực tập)
140
m2
34
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
140
m2
35
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
140
m2
36
Xây tường hộp gen bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.456
m3
37
Trát tường hộp gen dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.7
m2
38
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường hộp gen
5.7
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
5.7
m2
40
Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện trạng
854.965
m2
41
Phá lớp vữa trát sàn hiện trạng
2173.905
m2
42
Quét dung dịch chống thấm CT-11A định mức 0,5kg/m2/1 lớp
1990.005
m2
43
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
2064.985
m2
44
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Gạch granite 300x300 nhám, vữa XM M75, PCB40
892.765
m2
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
25.0288
m3
46
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhà vệ sinh
746.89
m2
47
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
157.035
m2
48
Tháo dỡ trần
505.04
m2
49
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.18
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0084
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL - January 2026: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL - January 2026: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second