Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL: Upgrading alleys in Ward 3

Find: 15:56 15/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading alleys in Ward 3
Bidding package name
Package XL: Upgrading alleys in Ward 3
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional source of increased provincial land use revenue (Decision 139/QD-UBND dated August 16, 2023 of the Chairman of the People's Committee of Bac Lieu city)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 25/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
149/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/09/2023 12:24
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG 3, THÀNH PHỐ BẠC LIÊU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:54 15/09/2023
to
16:00 25/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 25/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SONG MA TRAFFIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates 553/16/16 Lũy Bán Bích, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
2 Công ty TNHH MTV TM xây dựng Thuận Hưng Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Ấp 12, Xã Vĩnh Hậu A, Huyện Hoà Bình, Tỉnh Bạc Liêu.
3 Phòng quản lý đô thị Tp. Bạc Liêu Consulting on designing design records, estimates Tp. Bạc Liêu, tỉnh Bạc Liêu.
4 Công ty TNHH ĐTXD A&M Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26-D4, đường Nguyễn Việt Khái, khu dân cư Tràng An, khóm 1, phường 7, thành phố Bạc Liêu, tỉnh Bạc Liêu.
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn và Đầu tư Xây dựng Thiên Phát Bạc Liêu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ấp Thông Lưu B, TT.Châu Hưng, H. Vĩnh Lợi, T. Bạc Liêu.
6 Công ty TNHH ĐTXD A&M E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26-D4, đường Nguyễn Việt Khái, khu dân cư Tràng An, khóm 1, phường 7, thành phố Bạc Liêu, tỉnh Bạc Liêu.
7 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn và Đầu tư Xây dựng Thiên Phát Bạc Liêu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ấp Thông Lưu B, TT.Châu Hưng, H. Vĩnh Lợi, T. Bạc Liêu.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình (hoặc kinh vĩ) (còn hạn kiểm định, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy lu ≥ 8,5T (còn hạn kiểm định, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
2
3
Máy lu ≥ 16T (còn hạn kiểm định, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
2
4
Máy lu ≥ 25T (còn hạn kiểm định, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
2
5
Máy rải đá, công suất ≥ 30 m3/h (còn hạn kiểm định, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
2
6
Xe tải, tải trọng ≥ 2T (còn hạn kiểm định, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
2
7
Ô tô tưới nước, công suất ≥ 3m3 (còn hạn kiểm định, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẺM 19
2
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.313
100m3
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
30.957
m3
4
Trải cao su lót đổ bê tông mặt đường
3.0957
100m2
5
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.712
tấn
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw hố ga
0.612
m3
7
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x18, xây thành hố ga chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 100
0.3648
m3
8
Trát tường trong và ngoài thành hố ga, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100
9.12
m2
9
Tháo dỡ, lắp đặt các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 100kg
20
cấu kiện
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw nền đường hiện hữu
10.146
m3
11
Đào rãnh thoát nước, bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp I
61.893
m3
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót đáy rảnh thoát nước, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
10.1464
m3
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép đáy rãnh thoát nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.471
tấn
14
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn đáy rãnh thoát nước
0.2537
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đáy rãnh thoát nước, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300
7.61
m3
16
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x18, xây rãnh thoát nước chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 100
10.1464
m3
17
Trát tường trong và ngoài rãnh thoát nước, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100
253.66
m2
18
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan.
0.657
tấn
19
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.4109
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 300
7.384
m3
21
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
127
1 cấu kiện
22
HẺM 16
23
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.951
100m3
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
67.447
m3
25
Trải cao su lót đổ bê tông mặt đường
6.7447
100m2
26
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
1.5513
tấn
27
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw hố ga
1.442
m3
28
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x18, xây thành hố ga, chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 100
1.3219
m3
29
Trát tường trong và ngoài thành hố ga, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100
33.048
m2
30
Tháo dỡ, lắp đặt các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=100 kg
54
cấu kiện
31
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW nền đường hiện hữu
23.312
m3
32
Đào rãnh thoát nước, bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp I
127.05
m3
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót đáy rảnh mương thoát nước, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
23.312
m3
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép đáy rãnh thoát nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.081
tấn
35
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn đáy rãnh thoát nước
0.5828
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông rãnh thoát nước, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300
17.484
m3
37
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x18, xây rãnh thoát nước, chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 100
23.312
m3
38
Trát tường trong và ngoài rãnh thoát nước, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100
582.8
m2
39
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan.
1.5095
tấn
40
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan.
0.944
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 300
16.966
m3
42
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
292
1 cấu kiện
43
HẺM KÊNH GIỮA
44
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.351
100m3
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
177.996
m3
46
Trải cao su lót đổ bê tông mặt đường
17.7996
100m2
47
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
4.0939
tấn
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw hố ga
1.782
m3
49
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x18, xây móng chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 100
2.244
m3
50
Trát tường trang và ngoài thành hố ga, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100
56.1
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL: Upgrading alleys in Ward 3". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL: Upgrading alleys in Ward 3" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second