Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package Xl: Upgrading alleys in Ward 7

Find: 15:13 05/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading alleys in Ward 7
Bidding package name
Package Xl: Upgrading alleys in Ward 7
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional source of increased provincial land use revenue (Decision No. 139/QD-UBND dated August 16, 2023 of the Chairman of the People's Committee of Bac Lieu city)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 15/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
152/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/10/2023 15:08
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân Phường 7.
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:12 05/10/2023
to
16:00 15/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 15/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Bảo Tín BaLi Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 09, đường số 17, Khu dân cư Tràng An, Khóm 1, Phường 7, Thành phố Bạc Liêu, Tỉnh Bạc Liêu
2 Công ty TNHH MTV XD Thuâṇ Lơị Bac̣ Liêu Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Ấp Trà Khứa, Xã Long Thạnh, Huyện Vĩnh Lợi, Tỉnh Bạc Liêu
3 Phòng quản lý đô thị Tp. Bạc Liêu Consulting on designing design records, estimates Tp. Bạc Liêu, tỉnh Bạc Liêu.
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dưṇ g Phuc̣ Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấ p Cái Tràm A1, xa ̃ Long Thaṇ h, huyêṇ Viñ h Lơị, tỉnh Bac̣ Liêu.
5 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Tuấn Phát Bạc Liêu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ấp Trà Ban 1, xã Châu Hưng A, huyện Vĩnh Lợi, tỉnh Bạc Liêu
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dưṇ g Phuc̣ Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấ p Cái Tràm A1, xa ̃ Long Thaṇ h, huyêṇ Viñ h Lơị, tỉnh Bac̣ Liêu.
7 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Tuấn Phát Bạc Liêu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ấp Trà Ban 1, xã Châu Hưng A, huyện Vĩnh Lợi, tỉnh Bạc Liêu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình (hoặc kinh vĩ) (còn hạn kiểm định, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy lu ≥ 8,5T (còn hạn kiểm định, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng)
1
3
Máy lu ≥ 16T (còn hạn kiểm định, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng)
1
4
Máy lu ≥ 25T (còn hạn kiểm định, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng)
1
5
Máy rải đá, công suất ≥ 30 m3/h (còn hạn kiểm định, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng)
1
6
Xe tải, tải trọng ≥ 2T (còn hạn kiểm định, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng)
2
7
Ô tô tưới nước, công suất ≥ 3m3 (còn hạn kiểm định, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẺM 3, ĐƯỜNG NGUYỄN HỮU NGHĨA, KHÓM 2
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
3.27
m3
3
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
10.934
m3
4
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
7.84
m3
5
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
7.289
m3
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.033
100m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
1.176
m3
8
Xây gạch không nung 4x8x19, xây móng chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 75
2.4
m3
9
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
24
m2
10
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.36
m3
11
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.04
tấn
12
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.014
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông xà dầm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.595
m3
14
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.094
tấn
15
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà, dầm
0.077
100m2
16
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
4
1 cấu kiện
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống d=300mm
0.52
100m
18
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
0.35
m3
19
Xây gạch không nung 4x8x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
14.807
m3
20
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
296.14
m2
21
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.425
100m3
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.522
100m3
23
Rải tấm nilong
4.328
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
53.138
m3
25
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.168
tấn
26
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.211
100m2
27
HẺM 4, ĐƯỜNG NGUYỄN HỮU NGHĨA, KHÓM 2
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
12.589
m3
29
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
42.198
m3
30
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
29.4
m3
31
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
28.132
m3
32
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.125
100m3
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
4.41
m3
34
Xây gạch không nung 4x8x18, xây móng chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 75
9
m3
35
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
90
m2
36
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.35
m3
37
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.149
tấn
38
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.054
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông xà dầm, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.232
m3
40
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.353
tấn
41
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà, dầm
0.288
100m2
42
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
15
1 cấu kiện
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống d=300mm
2.01
100m
44
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
11.221
m3
45
Xây gạch không nung 4x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
17.159
m3
46
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
343.18
m2
47
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.286
100m3
48
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.536
100m3
49
Rải tấm nilong
4.644
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
55.727
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG 7 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,772,788,512 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,753,782,952 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.33%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package Xl: Upgrading alleys in Ward 7". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package Xl: Upgrading alleys in Ward 7" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second