Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL01: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:01 27/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and interior installation project on the 8th floor, Headquarter of Vietnam Urban and Industrial Construction Consulting Joint Stock Company at 10 Hoa Lu, Le Dai Hanh Ward, Hai Ba Trung District, Hanoi City
Bidding package name
Package XL01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Enterprise Cost Management
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
60/QĐ-VCC
Approval date
27/09/2024 16:46
Approval Authority
Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Công nghiệp và Đô thị Việt nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:58 27/09/2024
to
09:00 04/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
13.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 S HOME VIET NAM INTERIOR COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 12, Ngách 85, Ngõ 129 phố Trương Định, Phường Trương Định, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 VCC ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tòa nhà số 10 Hoa Lư, Phường Lê Đại Hành, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng ≥2,5 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Vận chuyển vật tư, vật liệu, phế thải, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê. Có giấy đăng ký xe và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150L Đặc điểm thiết bị: Trộn vật liệu, kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá, bê tông Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê Đặc điểm thiết bị: Cắt gạch đá, bê tông
1
4
Máy khoan, đục bê tông Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê Đặc điểm thiết bị: Khoan, đục bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ vách kính
14.93
m2
2
Tháo dỡ vách thạch cao
4.55
m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
37.13
m2
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch
150
m2
5
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
13.34
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn tường cũ
455.22
m2
7
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao
436.16
m2
8
Bóc decal cũ
21.67
m2
9
CẢI TẠO: Xây tường 110
2.37
m3
10
Trát 2 mặt hoàn thiện
50.92
m2
11
Ốp gạch diện tường phòng để rác
3.11
m2
12
Cán nền phẳng
150
m2
13
Ốp đá mable tự nhiên diện tường thang máy
13.34
m2
14
Lát gạch sàn gạch granite 800x800 loại A1, Viglacera hoặc tương đương
150
m2
15
Làm trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
436.16
m2
16
Bả dặm tường
485.97
m2
17
Sơn tường bằng sơn Jotun, Dulux hoặc tương đương
485.97
m2
18
Sơn cửa phòng rác
1.32
m2
19
Bao tải dứa đựng phế thải
350
cái
20
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
34.09
m3
21
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
34.09
m3
22
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
34.09
m3
23
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 100m tiếp theo - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
34.09
m3
24
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
34.09
m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 20000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
34.09
m3
26
PHẦN ĐIỆN: Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2 (Cáp điện 0.45/0.75kV CU/PVC 1x1,5mm2)
850
m
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo vệ dây dẫn D20
400
m
28
Lắp đặt ống gen ruột gà D16
120
m
29
Lắp đặt đế âm
14
cái
30
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn 1 chiều
2
cái
31
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi 1 chiều
9
cái
32
Lắp đặt công tắc ba 1 chiều
3
cái
33
Đục tường vị trí cải tạo điện
13
m
34
Trát lại tường vị trí cải tạo điện
0.65
m2
35
ĐÈN: Lắp đặt đèn dowlight đơn D190 10W
178
bộ
36
Trần đèn xuyên sáng 4700x3550
16.7
m2
37
VÁCH KÍNH, CỬA THÔNG PHÒNG:Cửa đi:Cửa đi D1 khung gỗ keo bề mặt hoàn thiện gỗ MDF chống ẩm phủ Veneer An Cường hoặc tương đương, sơn PU hoàn thiện
14.29
m2
38
Cửa đi D2 khung gỗ keo bề mặt hoàn thiện gỗ MDF chống ẩm phủ Veneer An Cường hoặc tương đương, sơn PU hoàn thiện
6.06
m2
39
Cửa đi D3, nhôm Xingfa kính cường lực dày 10ly
2.52
m2
40
Lắp dựng khuôn cửa đơn
57.34
m cấu kiện
41
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
22.87
m2 cấu kiện
42
Khoá cơ
7
bộ
43
Phụ kiện cửa nhôm
2
bộ
44
VÁCH KÍNH: Vách kính 1, kính cường lực 12ly
8.15
m2
45
Bộ phụ kiện vách kính 1
2
bộ
46
Vách kính 2, kính cường lực 12 ly
17.28
m2
47
Bộ phụ kiện vách kính 2
2
bộ
48
Lắp dựng vách kính
25.43
m2
49
Vệ sinh công nghiệp
436.16
m2
50
NỘI THẤT ĐỒ LIỀN, ĐỒ RỜI:Vách lễ tân 1 mặt, gỗ MDF chống ẩm phủ Melamine An Cường hoặc tương đương
7.2
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second