Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL01: Construction of all project items

Find: 10:42 28/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Labor workshop for vocational training for prisoners at Sub-Camp No. 1 of Hoang Tien Prison
Bidding package name
Package XL01: Construction of all project items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Labor workshop for vocational training for prisoners at Sub-Camp No. 1 of Hoang Tien Prison
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Trần Nhân Tông, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
10:00 06/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
1109/QĐ-C10
Approval date
28/05/2026 10:15
Approval Authority
Trại giam Hoàng Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:17 28/05/2026
to
10:00 06/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 06/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CAT TUONG DESIGN CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 6 - - Phường Phú Lương - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CONSULT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND ECOMMERCE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 1, ngõ 1, tổ 6 - - Phường Phú Lương - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CONSULT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND ECOMMERCE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 1, ngõ 1, tổ 6 - - Phường Phú Lương - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
4
Máy hàn
1
5
Máy khoan
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250 lít
1
7
Máy trộn vữa >= 80 lít
1
8
Ô tô vận chuyển >=5T
1
9
Máy đào >=0,4m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ XƯỞNG
2
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy, đất cấp III
1.043
100m3
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
17.202
m3
4
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.636
tấn
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.803
tấn
6
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.554
100m2
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.374
100m2
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
12.284
m3
9
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
33.245
m3
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
12.943
m3
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.17
100m2
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.27
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.473
tấn
14
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.348
100m3
15
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.139
100m3
16
Mua đất về san nền đạt K =90
175.841
m3
17
Đào xúc đất bằng máy, đất cấp I
1.758
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km (1Km đầu tiên)
17.584
10m3/1km
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (9Km tiếp theo)
17.584
10m3/1km
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km (5Km cuối)
17.584
10m3/1km
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB40
61.046
m3
22
Đắp cát vàng bằng máy đầm đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.08
100m3
23
Rải lớp nilon lót chống mất nước
1.6
100m2
24
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
0.048
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
16
m3
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
8.596
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.373
100m2
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.23
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.419
tấn
30
Bu lông M20 dài 0,8 chôn đầu cột
112
cái
31
Bu lông M14 liên kết xà gồ và vì kèo
318
cái
32
Gia công lắp dựng tăng đơ D16
68
cái
33
Gia công lắp dựng bu lông M14x100
272
cái
34
Gia công lắp dựng vít nở M14x120
272
cái
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
3.375
m3
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.17
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.195
tấn
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.527
100m2
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.125
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.601
tấn
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
5.577
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.507
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.576
m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.287
100m2
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.413
tấn
46
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 18 m
7.496
tấn
47
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.549
tấn
48
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
7.496
tấn
49
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.549
tấn
50
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
674.992
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL01: Construction of all project items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL01: Construction of all project items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second