Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL01: Construction of all project items

    Watching    
Find: 16:12 24/08/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
02 Labor and vocational training workshops for prisoners at Sub-Camp No. 1 of Quang Ninh Prison
Bidding package name
Package XL01: Construction of all project items
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
02 Labor and vocational training workshops for prisoners at Sub-Camp No. 1 of Quang Ninh Prison
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hoàng Quế, Province Quảng Ninh
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2147/QĐ-C10
Approval date
24/08/2026 16:10
Approval Authority
TRẠI GIAM QUẢNG NINH - CỤC C10 - BỘ CÔNG AN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:10 24/08/2026
to
09:00 03/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
32.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CAT TUONG DESIGN CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 6 - - Phường Phú Lương - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CONSULT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND ECOMMERCE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 1, ngõ 1, tổ 6 - - Phường Phú Lương - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CONSULT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND ECOMMERCE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 1, ngõ 1, tổ 6 - - Phường Phú Lương - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép
2
4
Máy hàn
2
5
Máy khoan
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250 lít
2
7
Máy trộn vữa >= 80 lít
2
8
Ô tô vận chuyển >=5T
1
9
Máy đào
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.5
m3
2
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép pa nen, đường kính > 10mm
0.127
tấn
3
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.062
100m2
4
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
10.547
m2
5
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
33.306
m2
6
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
10
1 cấu kiện
7
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.131
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.262
100m3
9
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bể chứa, vữa XM mác 75
2.376
m3
10
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
32.4
m2
11
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
18
bộ
12
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 2 cực, cường độ dòng điện 300Ampe
1
cái
13
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x10 mm2
30
m
14
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
3
bộ
15
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
24
cái
16
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
3
cái
17
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
3
cái
18
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 2 cực, cường độ dòng điện 100Ampe
3
cái
19
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5 mm2
200
m
20
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5 mm2
350
m
21
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
200
m
22
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6 mm2
130
m
23
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 500cm2
3
hộp
24
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 1600cm2
1
hộp
25
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
12
cái
26
Cọc tiếp địa V63x63x6x2500
5
cọc
27
Chân bật sắt phi 8
60
cái
28
Gia công kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,0m
4
cái
29
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà - Loại dây thép D10mm
70
m
30
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D10mm
130
m
31
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D12mm
50
m
32
Ống PPR D32
0.2
100m
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 25mm
0.8
100m
34
Tê PPR D32
2
cái
35
Cút PPR D32
16
cái
36
Tê PPR D27
5
cái
37
Tê thu D32x27
3
cái
38
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 32mm
2
cái
39
Lắp đặt vòi rửa
6
cái
40
Lắp đặt chậu xí xổm
6
bộ
41
Ống nhựa PVC D90
0.6
100m
42
Ống nhựa PVC D76
0.7
100m
43
Cút nhựa PVC D76
28
cái
44
Tê nhựa PVC D90
14
cái
45
Rọ chắn rác D76
14
cái
46
Gia công lắp đặt máy bơm nước Q =5m3/h; H=10m
1
cái
47
Tủ trung tâm báo cháy 2 kênh Model HCV-2/230V
1
tủ
48
Ắc quy 12V
2
cái
49
Lắp đặt đầu báo khói quang thường + đế
1.8
10 đầu
50
Lắp đặt điện trở cuối kênh
3
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL01: Construction of all project items". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL01: Construction of all project items" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second