Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL2023: Renovating dormitory - Canteen No. 8 Pasteur

    Watching    
Find: 17:40 13/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Consulting and construction package under the Project to Renovate Dormitory - Canteen No. 8 Pasteur into Grassroots Medical Service Center 2 Nha Trang Pasteur Institute
Bidding package name
Package XL2023: Renovating dormitory - Canteen No. 8 Pasteur
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Foundation for the development of career activities of the Institute
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:30 18/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2726/QĐ-IPN
Approval date
12/12/2023 09:57
Approval Authority
Viện Pasteur Nha Trang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:36 13/12/2023
to
09:30 18/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 18/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng Vinacom. Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH CCI Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Công ty TNHH CCI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 VIET NAM BUILD GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty TNHH CCI E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 VIET NAM BUILD GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7 kW: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn mua bán nếu sử hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê, bản sao hóa đơn của đơn vị cho thuê
2
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5kW: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn mua bán nếu sử hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê, bản sao hóa đơn của đơn vị cho thuê
2
3
Máy dầm dùi 1,5 kW: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn mua bán nếu sử hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê, bản sao hóa đơn của đơn vị cho thuê
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn mua bán nếu sử hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê, bản sao hóa đơn của đơn vị cho thuê
1
5
Máy hàn ≥ 23 KW: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn mua bán nếu sử hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê, bản sao hóa đơn của đơn vị cho thuê.
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 1,5 kW: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn mua bán nếu sử hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê, bản sao hóa đơn của đơn vị cho thuê
2
7
Máy mài ≥ 2,7 Kw: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn mua bán nếu sử hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê, bản sao hóa đơn của đơn vị cho thuê
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít: Còn sử dụng tốt; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn mua bán nếu sử hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê, bản sao hóa đơn của đơn vị cho thuê
2
9
Máy vận thăng ≥ 2 T: Tài liệu chứng minh còn sử dụng tốt theo qui định của pháp luật; Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn mua bán nếu sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê, bản sao hóa đơn của đơn vị cho thuê
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5 T: Tài liệu chứng minh còn sử dụng tốt theo qui định của pháp luật (đăng kiểm, đăng ký xe); hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê, bản sao đăng kiểm, đăng ký xe của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
11
Cần trục ô tô ≥10T: Tài liệu chứng minh còn sử dụng tốt theo qui định của pháp luật; Kèm theo bản sao Kiểm định nếu sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê, đơn vị cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
253.945
m2
2
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện nước hiện trạng (nhân công bậc 3,0/7)
30
công
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
30.199
m3
4
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
126
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
96.28
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1381.199
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
2382.276
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
147
m2
9
Tháo dỡ trần
24.616
m2
10
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
6
bộ
11
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
8
bộ
12
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
12
bộ
13
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
12
bộ
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
3.786
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
286.707
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 9km bằng ô tô - 2,5T
286.707
m3
17
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
20.071
100m2
18
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
11.89
m3
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
2.973
m3
20
Xây gạch không nung 200x95x60, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.567
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.238
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.784
m3
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.112
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.144
tấn
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.318
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.063
100m2
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.024
tấn
28
Xây gạch không nung 200x95x60, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
51.915
m3
29
Xây gạch không nung 200x95x60, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
15.673
m3
30
Xây gạch không nung 200x95x60, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
3.558
m3
31
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
175.73
m2
32
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch men 300x600
111.852
m2
33
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, gạch granite 120x600
106.722
m2
34
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
957.07
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3374.494
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1703.929
m2
37
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao tấm thả kt 600x600
1630.5
m2
38
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
366
m2
39
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch granite 600x600mm
1685
m2
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
4.45
m3
41
Quét dung dịch chống thấm nhà vệ sinh 3 lớp
103.392
m2
42
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
125.5
m2
43
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch Ceramic chống trơn 300x300mm
125.5
m2
44
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch Ceramic 300x600
384.36
m2
45
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao tấm thả kt 600x600 chống ẩm
118
m2
46
Sản xuất, lắp dựng vách ngăn WC bằng tấm compact chống ẩm dày 12mm phụ kiện inox 304
120.519
m2
47
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại bằng đá granite màu vàng dày 20mm
17.149
m2
48
Sản xuất giá đỡ bàn đá và khung đỡ bàn bếp bằng inox hộp 304
57.315
kg
49
Gia công khung thép hộp mạ kẽm bàn bếp
0.195
tấn
50
Lắp dựng khung thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.195
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Viện Pasteur Nha Trang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 167 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.99 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 91.22%, Construction 7.43%, Consulting 1.35%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 217,567,005,302 VND, in which the total winning value is: 210,005,866,026 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.48%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL2023: Renovating dormitory - Canteen No. 8 Pasteur". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL2023: Renovating dormitory - Canteen No. 8 Pasteur" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second