Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Packages for Construction and Construction

Find: 09:07 07/04/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the route from the Commune People's Committee to Mo Ba hamlet, Tan Long commune
Name of Tender Notice
Packages for Construction and Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the plan to select contractors for the upgrading of the road from the Commune People's Committee to Mo Ba hamlet, Tan Long commune
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Decentralized provincial budget, district budget (environmental fee) and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/04/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
70 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:02 07/04/2022
to
08:00 18/04/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 18/04/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
131.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred thirty one million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm bàn
Còn hoạt tốt, sẵn sàng huy động để phục vụ cho gói thầu này
4
2
Đầm cóc (đầm đất cầm tay)
Còn hoạt tốt, sẵn sàng huy động để phục vụ cho gói thầu này
4
3
Đầm dùi
Còn hoạt tốt, sẵn sàng huy động để phục vụ cho gói thầu này
2
4
Máy cắt khe bê tông
Còn hoạt tốt, sẵn sàng huy động để phục vụ cho gói thầu này
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông
Còn hoạt tốt, sẵn sàng huy động để phục vụ cho gói thầu này
4
6
Máy trộn vữa
Còn hoạt tốt, sẵn sàng huy động để phục vụ cho gói thầu này
2
7
Máy cắt uốn thép
Còn hoạt tốt, sẵn sàng huy động để phục vụ cho gói thầu này
2
8
Máy hàn điện
Còn hoạt tốt, sẵn sàng huy động để phục vụ cho gói thầu này
2
9
Máy lu rung
Còn hoạt tốt, sẵn sàng huy động để phục vụ cho gói thầu này
1
10
Máy đào
Còn hoạt tốt, sẵn sàng huy động để phục vụ cho gói thầu này
2
11
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
Còn hoạt tốt, sẵn sàng huy động để phục vụ cho gói thầu này
5
12
Máy ủi
Còn hoạt tốt, sẵn sàng huy động để phục vụ cho gói thầu này
1
13
Máy toàn đạc điện tử
Còn hoạt tốt, sẵn sàng huy động để phục vụ cho gói thầu này
1
14
Máy thủy bình
Còn hoạt tốt, sẵn sàng huy động để phục vụ cho gói thầu này
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
215,1961 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Đào nền đường, đất cấp IV
125,3366 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Phá đá, đá cấp III
118,1199 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
118,1199 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
29,4096 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
13,3145 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng
3,6121 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng
1,6576 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
3,57 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Vận chuyển đá
118,1556 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III (đất tận dụng)
15,0453 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
203,7628 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
29,4096 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp IV
126,9942 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Đổ bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày
162,33 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
6,4933 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25 cm
1 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
10 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
291 cấu kiện Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng
32,9121 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Ván khuôn cột, cột tròn, đa giác
1,746 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Đổ bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 200
6,6057 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính
0,8926 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Sơn cọc tiêu
128,7675 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
2,6727 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1,2693 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Vận chuyển, đất cấp III
1,2384 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Xây đá hộc, xây cống, vữa XM mác 100
85,61 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Xây đá hộc, xây mặt bằng, vữa XM mác 100
5,09 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
30 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax
4,08 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
31 Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
55 cấu kiện Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
32 Ván khuôn ống cống, ống buy
0,8139 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
33 Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính
0,5359 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
34 Đổ bê tông ống xi phông, ống phun, ống buy, đường kính ống
4,88 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
35 Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 1500mm
7 mối nối Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
36 Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao
18,27 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
37 Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0,7328 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
38 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép
0,2115 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
39 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép
0,4645 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
40 Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
9,7 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
41 Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính
1,0396 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
42 Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0,1813 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
43 Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn panen
0,4656 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
44 Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường
941,48 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
45 Ván khuôn mặt đường
4,7586 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
46 Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
52,3046 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
47 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
6,2765 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
48 Thi công khe co sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
722,7 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
49 Thi công khe giãn sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
240 m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
50 Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
96,27 10m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án số 07 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 173 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.49 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.64%, Construction 87.43%, Consulting 8.74%, Non-consulting 1.09%, Mixed 0.55%, Other 0.55%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 988,752,142,561 VND, in which the total winning value is: 973,968,633,067 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.50%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Packages for Construction and Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Packages for Construction and Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 65

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second