Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Packages for Construction and Construction

Find: 20:54 14/04/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing houses, classrooms, 2 floors and 8 rooms at Quang Son primary school - Central school site
Name of Tender Notice
Packages for Construction and Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the economic and technical report and the plan on selection of construction contractors: Renovating and repairing houses, classrooms, 2 floors, 8 rooms, Quang Son primary school - Central school site
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Decentralized provincial budget, district budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
21:00 24/04/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
20:49 14/04/2022
to
21:00 24/04/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
21:00 24/04/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
20.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ
≥ 5 tấn
1
2
Máy vận thăng hoặc tời điện
hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông
hoạt động tốt
2
5
Máy phát điện
hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy hàn điện
công suất ≥ 23 kW
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá
công suất ≥ 1,7 kw
1
8
Máy đầm bàn
công suất ≥ 1,0 Kw
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông
dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
10
Máy trộn vữa
dung tích: ≥ 150 lít
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
10,1661 m3 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
2 Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất IV
0,4235 100m3 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
3 Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
10,1661 m3 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
4 Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0,5252 100m3 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
5 Đắp cát nền sân công trình
2,2399 m3 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
6 Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2
7,4664 m3 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
7 Đào móng băng - Cấp đất III
1,033 1m3 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
8 Bê tông lót móng , rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
0,7378 m3 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
9 Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75
2,5327 m3 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
10 Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
0,2647 m3 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
11 Phá dỡ nền gạch cũ
442,0352 m2 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
12 Lát nền, sàn gạch 600x600mm, VXM
442,0352 m2 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
13 Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
13,2611 m3 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
14 Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0,1326 100m3 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
15 Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
5,8522 100m2 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
16 Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
1,08 m3 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
17 Phá lớp vữa trát má cửa, cột ngoài nhà
145,938 m2 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
18 Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
521,137 m2 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
19 Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
231,0332 m2 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
20 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
493,36 m2 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
21 Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
476,748 m2 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
22 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
30,6 m2 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
23 Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
39,0563 m3 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
24 Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0,402 100m3 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
25 Trát má cửa, cột dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
158,258 m2 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
26 Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
551,737 m2 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
27 Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
481,04 m2 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
28 Trát trần, vữa XM M75
544,0716 m2 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
29 Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75
219,9296 m2 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
30 Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
928,708 m2 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
31 Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
970,108 m2 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
32 Trát gờ móc nước, vữa XM M75
85,64 m Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
33 Kẻ chỉ lan can
92,12 m Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
34 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
0,3195 m3 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
35 Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
7,395 m3 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
36 Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép, chiều cao ≤6m
0,1698 tấn Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
37 Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
7,7145 m3 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
38 Vận chuyển đất, Cấp đất III
0,0771 100m3 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
39 Lan can Inox 201
842,9023 kg Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
40 Sơn tĩnh điện lan can
842,9023 kg Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
41 Chụp ống Inox D76
76 cái Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
42 Lắp dựng lan can Inox
70,715 m2 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
43 Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
412,8 m Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
44 Tháo dỡ cửa
134,2 m2 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
45 Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
103,68 m2 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
46 Cửa đi nhôm hệ, kính dày 6,38mm, nhôm dày 1,4mm (Bao gồm cả công lắp dựng và phụ kiện đồng bộ)
51,84 m2 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
47 Cửa sổ nhôm hệ, kính dày 6,38mm nhôm dày 1,4mm (Bao gồm cả công lắp dựng và phụ kiện đồng bộ)
103,68 m2 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
48 Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
78,4128 m2 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
49 Hàn nối hoa sắt 12x12 vào sen hoa cửa
121,4976 kg Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật
50 Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
103,68 m2 Theo Chương V - Yêu cầu về kỹ thuật

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án số 07 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 173 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.49 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.64%, Construction 87.43%, Consulting 8.74%, Non-consulting 1.09%, Mixed 0.55%, Other 0.55%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 988,752,142,561 VND, in which the total winning value is: 973,968,633,067 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.50%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Packages for Construction and Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Packages for Construction and Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 49

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second