Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Page providing uniforms for workers in 2024

Find: 09:39 27/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Page providing uniforms for workers in 2024
Bidding package name
Page providing uniforms for workers in 2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Labor insurance costs of Tay Ninh Provincial Post Office in 2024.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 10/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
45 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
834A /QĐ-BĐTN
Approval date
24/06/2024 17:10
Approval Authority
Bưu điện tỉnh Tây Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:35 27/06/2024
to
09:30 10/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 10/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
6.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Bưu điện tỉnh Tây Ninh Design advice Số 186, đường 30/4, phường 3, TP Tây Ninh, tỉnh tây Ninh
2 Bưu điện tỉnh Tây Ninh Valuation consulting Số 186, đường 30/4, phường 3, TP Tây Ninh, tỉnh tây Ninh
3 Bưu điện tỉnh Tây Ninh Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 186, đường 30/4, phường 3, TP Tây Ninh, tỉnh tây Ninh
4 Bưu điện tỉnh Tây Ninh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 186, đường 30/4, phường 3, TP Tây Ninh, tỉnh tây Ninh
5 Bưu điện tỉnh Tây Ninh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 186, đường 30/4, phường 3, TP Tây Ninh, tỉnh tây Ninh
6 Bưu điện tỉnh Tây Ninh E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 186, đường 30/4, phường 3, TP Tây Ninh, tỉnh tây Ninh
7 Bưu điện tỉnh Tây Ninh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 186, đường 30/4, phường 3, TP Tây Ninh, tỉnh tây Ninh
8 Bưu điện tỉnh Tây Ninh Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 186, đường 30/4, phường 3, TP Tây Ninh, tỉnh tây Ninh

List of goods:

Form No. 01B – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Áo sơ mi dài tay nam lãnh đạo
11
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây Ninh
30
60
2
Áo sơ mi ngắn tay nam lãnh đạo
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây Ninh
30
60
3
Quần tây nam lãnh đạo
13
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây Ninh
30
60
4
Áo sơ mi dài tay nữ lãnh đạo
38
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây Ninh
30
60
5
Áo sơ mi ngắn tay nữ lãnh đạo
26
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây Ninh
30
60
6
Quần tây/Jupe nữ lãnh đạo
77
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây Ninh
30
60
7
Áo sơ mi dài tay nữ nhân viên
183
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây Ninh
30
60
8
Áo sơ mi ngắn tay nữ nhân viên
83
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây Ninh
30
60
9
Quần tây nữ nhân viên
249
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây Ninh
30
60
10
Áo sơ mi dài tay nam nhân viên
39
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây Ninh
30
60
11
Áo sơ mi ngắn tay nam nhân viên
9
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây Ninh
30
60
12
Quần tây nam nhân viên
44
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây Ninh
30
60
13
Áo phông ngắn tay
578
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây Ninh
30
60
14
Áo phông dài tay
26
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây Ninh
30
60
15
Áo BHLĐ khai thác ngắn tay
32
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây Ninh
30
60
16
Quần BHLĐ nam
304
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây Ninh
30
60
17
Quần BHLĐ nữ
76
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây Ninh
30
60
18
Áo khoác mỏng
143
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây Ninh
30
60
19
196
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tây Ninh
30
60

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bưu điện tỉnh Tây Ninh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,588,411,058 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,365,208,698 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Page providing uniforms for workers in 2024". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Page providing uniforms for workers in 2024" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second