Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

PCPT-2026-Construction No. 37

    Watching    
Find: 13:38 24/07/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Improve the quality of the medium and low voltage power grid in Phu Tho ward, Phong Chau, Au Co, Lien Minh commune, Binh Phu, Phu Ninh, Tram Than, Phu Tho province in 2027
Bidding package name
PCPT-2026-Construction No. 37
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Improving the quality of medium and low voltage power grids in Phu Tho ward, Phong Chau, Au Co, Lien Minh commune, Binh Phu, Phu Ninh, Tram Than, Phu Tho province in 2027
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commercial trade and scientific research of EVNNPC
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
2906/QĐ-PCPT
Approval date
24/07/2026 13:36
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC PHÚ THỌ - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:37 24/07/2026
to
08:00 10/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
173.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Dịch vụ Điện lực miền Bắc Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 2, Khu VP1,bán đảo Linh Đàm, Phường Hoàng Liệt, Thành Phố Hà nội, Việt Nam
2 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Appraisal of BCKTKT Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
3 Nhà thầu phải độc lập với đơn vị tư vấn giám sát gói thầu PCPT-2026 - Tư vấn giám sát số 36 Consulting on contract performance, testing Theo kết quả lựa chọn nhà thầu gói thầu PCPT-2026 - Tư vấn giám sát số 36
4 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
5 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc E-HSMT . Verification Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
6 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc E-HSDT Review Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
7 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Evaluation of contractor selection results Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
8 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 07:43 04/08/2026 08:00 08/08/2026 08:00 10/08/2026 08:00 08/08/2026 08:00 10/08/2026 Update estimates according to regulations

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe tải có gắn cẩu hoặc cần trục có sức nâng tải trọng hàng của cần cẩu ≥ 5 tấn. (kèm theo đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực của cả xe và cần cẩu và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chi phí xây dựng
2
+ Cáp ngầm trung áp 35kV: Mua sắm vật tư vật liệu
3
Cáp ngầm Al/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W 20/35(40,5)kV-3x95sqmm
515
m
4
Đầu cáp ngầm ngoài trời cho cáp Al/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W 20/35(40,5)kV-3x95sqmm
2
bộ 3 pha
5
Đầu cáp ngầm T-plug cho cáp Al/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W 20/35(40,5)kV-3x95sqmm
2
bộ 3 pha
6
Xà: GCĐ-1
1
bộ
7
Xà: XCD-1
1
bộ
8
Xà: XĐC-CSV
2
bộ
9
Tay thao tác giá đỡ tay giật cầu dao: TTT-DCL
1
bộ
10
Xà: CLE
2
bộ
11
Xà: XP-3
1
bộ
12
Xà: DLK-TB-16
1
bộ
13
Dây nhôm lõi thép: ACSR95/16
42
m
14
Dây nhôm bọc AV-50
40
m
15
Ghíp nhôm đa năng 3 bu lông: A50-240
18
cái
16
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm: AM120
24
cái
17
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm: AM70
6
cái
18
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm: AM50
16
cái
19
Đầu cốt đồng: M95
4
cái
20
Biển báo thiết bị kèm đai thép: BB-CD
1
cái
21
Chụp đầu cực sứ CSV35kV
2
bộ
22
Khóa móc chữ U phục vụ khóa tay thao tác DCL, DCLF
1
cái
23
Thanh cái đồng 60x5x200mm
6
thanh
24
Sứ đứng 35kV Linepost - dòng rò ≥ 962,5
10
quả
25
Biển tên cáp
2
biển
26
Biển thông tin làm đầu cáp
2
biển
27
Ống nhựa HDPE HDPE Ф160/125
476
m
28
Ống lên cột HDPE loại trơn Ф125PN10
6
m
29
Đai thép không rỉ cột đơn + khoá đai
4
cái
30
Ca xe vận chuyển
2
ca
31
+ Cáp ngầm trung áp 35kV: Thí nghiệm vật tư, vật liệu
32
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp trên giá đỡ đặt ở tường, trong hầm cáp bằng thủ công; trọng lượng cáp ≤6kg/m
0.03
100m
33
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp trong hố ga, cáp ngầm Al/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W 12,7(22)kV-3x95sqmm (từ 0-150m)
0.03
100m
34
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp trong ống bảo vệ bằng thủ công; cáp ngầm áp ngầm Al/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W 20/35(40,5)kV-3x95sqmm (từ6-150m)
1.44
100m
35
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp trong ống bảo vệ bằng thủ công; cáp ngầm áp ngầm Al/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W 20/35(40,5)kV-3x95sqmm (từ 150-250m)
1
100m
36
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp trong ống bảo vệ bằng thủ công; cáp ngầm áp ngầm Al/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W 20/35(40,5)kV-3x95sqmm (từ 250-350m)
0.64
100m
37
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp trong hố ga, cáp ngầm Al/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W 12,7(22)kV-3x95sqmm (từ 0-150m)
0.03
100m
38
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp lên cột, cáp ngầm Al/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W 20/35(40,5)kV-3x95sqmm (từ 308-311m)
0.03
100m
39
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp lên cột; cáp ngầm Al/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W 20/35(40,5)kV-3x95sqmm (từ 0-12m)
0.12
100m
40
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp trong hố ga, cáp ngầm Al/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W 12,7(22)kV-3x95sqmm (từ 0-150m)
0.03
100m
41
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp trong ống bảo vệ bằng thủ công; cáp ngầm áp ngầm Al/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W 20/35(40,5)kV-3x95sqmm (từ 150-187m)
1.38
100m
42
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp trong ống bảo vệ bằng thủ công; cáp ngầm áp ngầm Al/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W 20/35(40,5)kV-3x95sqmm (từ 150-187m)
0.3
100m
43
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp trong hố ga, cáp ngầm Al/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W 12,7(22)kV-3x95sqmm (từ 0-150m)
0.03
100m
44
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp lên cột, cáp ngầm Al/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W 20/35(40,5)kV-3x95sqmm (từ 168-17m)
0.09
100m
45
Lắp đặt ghế cách điện: GCĐ-1
1
bộ
46
Lắp đặt xà: XCD-1
1
bộ
47
Lắp đặt xà: XĐC-CSV
2
bộ
48
Lắp đặt tay thao tác giá đỡ tay giật cầu dao: TTT-DCL
1
bộ
49
Lắp đặt coliom: CLE
2
bộ
50
Lắp đặt xà: XP-3
1
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "PCPT-2026-Construction No. 37". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "PCPT-2026-Construction No. 37" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second