Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Prepare detailed design, provide equipment, software and implementation (EP)

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:49 11/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Other categories
Name of project
Investing in the Digital University Management System (e-University) of Trade Union University for the period 2026-2027.
Bidding package name
Prepare detailed design, provide equipment, software and implementation (EP)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investing in the Digital University Management System (e-University) of Trade Union University for the period 2026-2027.
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Mandatory spending
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Kim Liên, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
14:00 29/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
672/QĐ-ĐHCĐ
Approval date
11/05/2026 11:43
Approval Authority
Trường Đại học Công đoàn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:46 11/05/2026
to
14:00 29/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 29/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
800.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần phát triển viễn thông Feed design consultancy, feasibility study report (in case of not designing Feed), technical and technical reports (in case of not making feasibility research reports, failing to design Feed in accordance with the law on construction) Số 14A, ngõ 11, phố Nguyễn Quý Đức - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 FSC TECHNOLOGY AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Feed design examinations, feasibility study reports (in case of not designing Feed), economic and technical reports (in case of not making feasibility study reports, failing to design Feeds in accordance with the law on construction) Tầng 2, Chung cư 262 Nguyễn Huy Tưởng - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 VAN AN - HA NOI VALUATION AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED Valuation consulting Tầng 3, tòa nhà Sapphire Palace, số 4 Chính Kinh - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Trung tâm tư vấn thiết kế và tích hợp hệ thống Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1A phố Quan Hoa - - Phường Nghĩa Đô - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 FSC TECHNOLOGY AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 2, Chung cư 262 Nguyễn Huy Tưởng - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Trung tâm tư vấn thiết kế và tích hợp hệ thống E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1A phố Quan Hoa - - Phường Nghĩa Đô - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 FSC TECHNOLOGY AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 2, Chung cư 262 Nguyễn Huy Tưởng - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Prepare detailed design, provide equipment, software and implementation (EP)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Prepare detailed design, provide equipment, software and implementation (EP)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second