Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procure iron-rich soil in 2023

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:41 06/03/2023
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procure iron-rich soil in 2023
Bidding package name
Procure iron-rich soil in 2023
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procure iron-rich soil in 2023
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital cost of production and business of Bim Son Cement Joint Stock Company
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Thị xã Bỉm Sơn, Province Thanh Hoá
Time of bid closing
10:20 30/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
453/QĐ-XMBS
Approval date
06/03/2023 15:34
Approval Authority
Công ty Cổ phần xi măng Bỉm Sơn

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:38 06/03/2023
to
10:20 30/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:23 30/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 16:18 26/03/2023 15:45 26/03/2023 10:20 30/03/2023 15:45 26/03/2023 10:23 30/03/2023 There are no contractors to attend

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Tất cả hồ sơ dự thầu, hồ sơ đề xuất không đáp ứng được các yêu cầu của hồ sơ mời thầu, hồ sơ yêu cầu.
Decision number
643/QĐ-XMBS
Decision approval date
00:00 30/03/2023
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
16:18 30/03/2023

List of goods:

Form No. 01B – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Đất giàu sắt
119000
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Công ty CP xi măng Bỉm Sơn
1
360

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XI MĂNG BỈM SƠN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 355 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.51 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 89.35%, Construction 2.09%, Consulting 2.44%, Non-consulting 4.71%, Mixed 1.41%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,321,059,427,448 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,446,454,428,890 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 16.44%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procure iron-rich soil in 2023". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procure iron-rich soil in 2023" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second