Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement and equipment

    Watching    
Find: 08:05 21/09/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Shopping for tables and chairs for Dak Hring Commune Hall
Name of Tender Notice
Procurement and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Shopping for tables and chairs for Dak Hring Commune Hall
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
District budget in 2020
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/09/2020
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
08:04 21/09/2020
to
09:00 28/09/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 28/09/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
3.500.000 VND
Amount in text format
Three million five hundred thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn số II Kon Tum Consulting, verifying and appraising design records, estimates; consulting and evaluating E-HSMT; E-HSDT assessment consultancy; Evaluation of contractor selection results

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Bàn văn phòng
BVP
50 cái - Kích thước: (D1.200 x R500 x C750) - Mặt bàn dày 20mm, bo dày 30mm, chân bàn dày 20mm. - Mặt trước có gỗ ván che kín (cách mặt đất 100mm). - Phía dưới bên trong có hộc đựng tài liệu. - Sản phần gỗ tự nhiên 100%. - Được tẩy sấy chống cong vênh, mối mọt bằng công nghệ hiện đại. - Sơn PU 3 lớp. - Chất liệu: Gỗ xoan hoặc tương đương. - Xuất xứ: Hàng gia công. - Bảo hành: 12 tháng.
2 Ghế văn phòng (Ghế đầu bò)
GVP
100 cái - Kích thước: (R405 x S500 x C1050) - Quy cách: Mặt bàn dày 20mm, cánh tay chân ghế bo tròn đường kính từ 30÷ 50mm. - Sản phần gỗ tự nhiên 100%. - Được tẩy sấy chống cong vênh, mối mọt bằng công nghệ hiện đại. - Sơn PU 3 lớp. - Chất liệu: Gỗ xoan hoặc tương đương. - Xuất xứ: Hàng gia công. - Bảo hành: 12 tháng.
3 Bục phát biểu
BPB
1 bộ - Kích thước: (R 800 x S600 x C 1200)mm - Quy cách: mặt trên rộng 800mm, mặt dưới rộng 700mm, ghế gỗ dày 20mm, phần đế là bục đứng rộng 800mm. - Sản phẩm gỗ tự nhiên 100%, - Được tẩm sấy chống cong vênh, mối mọt bằng công nghệ hiện đại, - Sơn phủ PU 3 lớp - Chất liệu: Gỗ Xoan hoặc tương đương. - Xuất xứ: Hàng gia công - Bảo hành: 12 tháng

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 176

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second